http://clarionsportszone.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/09/200th-win-1-1050x788.jpg

Clarion Area Fall Sports Schedules Released (08/06/17)

Clarion Area Fall Sports Schedules have been released (Girls Golf schedule not completed by KSAC yet. CSZ will publish it when available). All schedules are subject to change. Please copy and save for your reference.

Varsity Football

Saturday Aug. 19 (A) Marion Center 10:00AM (Scrimmage)

Friday Aug. 25 (H) St. Marys 5:00PM (Scrimmage)

Friday Sept. 1 (A) Punxsutawney 7:00PM

Friday Sept. 8 (A) Brookville 7:00PM

Friday Sept. 15 (H) Keystone 7:00PM

Friday Sept. 22 (A) Clarion-Limestone 7:00PM

Friday Sept. 29 (H) Moniteau 7:00PM

Thursday Oct. 5 (A) Redbank Valley 7:00PM

Friday Oct. 13 (H) Karns (HOMECOMING) 7:00PM

Friday Oct. 20 (H) A-C Valley /Union (Senior Night) 7:00PM

Friday Oct. 27 (A) St. Marys 7:00PM

Junior Varsity Football

Monday Sept. 11 (H) Brookville 6:30PM

Monday Sept. 25 (H) Clarion-Limestone 6:30PM

Monday Oct. 2 (A) Moniteau 6:30PM

Monday Oct. 9 (H) Redbank Valley 6:30PM

Monday Oct. 16 (A) Karns City 6:30PM

Monday Oct. 23 (A) Union/A-C Valley at Union High School 6:00PM

Monday Oct. 30 (H) St. Marys 6:30PM

Junior High Football

Thursday Sept. 7 (H) Punxsutawney 6:30PM

Thursday Sept. 14 (H) Brookville 6:30PM

Thursday Sept. 21 (A) Keystone 6:30PM

Thursday Sept. 28 (H) Clarion-Limestone 6:30PM

Thursday Oct. 5 (A) Moniteau 6:30PM

Thursday Oct. 12 (H) Redbank Valley 6:30PM

Thursday Oct. 19 (A) Karns City 6:30PM

Wednesday Oct. 25 (A) A-C Valley 6:00PM

Varsity Volleyball

Saturday Aug. 19 (A) Seneca Valley Senior High School (Scrimmage )9:00AM

Saturday Aug. 26 (H) State College, Fort LeBoeuf and Bald Eagle Area (Scrimmage)9:00AM

Tuesday Sept. 5 (A) Karns 7:00PM

Thursday Sept. 7 (H) North Clarion 7:00PM

Saturday Sept. 9 (A) Upper St. Clair Varsity Tournament 9:00AM

Tuesday Sept. 12 (H) Clarion-Limestone 7:00PM

Thursday Sept. 14 (A) Keystone 7:00PM

Tuesday Sept. 19 (A) A-C Valley 7:00PM

Thursday Sept. 21 (H) East Forest 7:00PM

Saturday Sept. 23 (H) Clarion Volleyball Boosters Varsity Tournament 9:00AM

Tuesday Sep. 26 (H) Cranberry 7:00PM

Thursday Sep. 28 (A) Moniteau 7:00PM

Saturday Sept. 30 (A) Baldwin Varsity Tournament 9:00AM

Wednesday Oct. 4 (H) Northern Cambria 7:00PM

Thursday Oct. 5 (A) Union High School Union High School 7:00PM

Tuesday Oct. 10 (H) Venango Catholic 7:00PM

Thursday Oct. 12 (A) Redbank Valley 7:00PM

Wednesday Oct. 18 (H)McDowell Intermediate 7:00PM

Saturday Oct. 21 (A)North Allegheny Senior High School (Wexford) Varsity/JV Tournament) 8:00AM

Tuesday Oct. 24 (A) Altoona 7:00PM

Junior Varsity Volleyball

Saturday Aug. 19 (A) Seneca Valley Senior High School (Scrimmage) 9:00AM

Saturday Aug. 26 (H) State College, Fort LeBoeuf and Bald Eagle Area (Scrimmage) 9:00AM

Tuesday Sept. 5 (A) Karns City 6:00PM

Thursday Sept. 7 (H) North Clarion 6:00PM

Saturday Sept. 9 (A) Warren JV Tournament 8:30PM

Tuesday Sept. 12 (H) Clarion-Limestone 6:00PM

Thursday Sept. 14 (A) Keystone 6:00PM

Saturday Sept. 16 A) A-C Valley 6:00PM

Thursday Sept. 21 (H) East Forest 6:00PM

Tuesday Sept. 26 (H) Cranberry 6:00PM

Thursday Sept. 28 (A) Moniteau 6:00PM

Saturday Sept. 30 (A) Seneca Valley JV Tournament  8:00AM

Wednesday Oct. 4 (H) Northern Cambria 6:00PM

Thursday Oct. 5 (A) Union 6:00PM

Tuesday Oct. 10 (H) Venango Catholic 6:00PM

Thursday Oct. 12 (A) Redbank Valley 6:00PM

Wednesday Oct. 18 (H)McDowell Intermediate 6:00PM

Saturday Oct. 21 (A) North Allegheny (Wexford) Varsity/JV Tournament 8:00AM

Tuesday Oct. 24 (A) Altoona 6:00PM

Soccer

Thursday Aug. 31 (H) Keystone (Scrimmage) 6:30PM

Tuesday Sept. 5 (H) Brockway 6:30PM

Wednesday Sept. 6 (H) Karns City 6:30PM

Friday Sept. 8 (A) St. Marys 4:30PM

Tuesday Sept. 12 (H) West Forest 6:30PM

Thursday Sept. 14 (A) Keystone TBA

Saturday Sept. 16 (A) Nini Manfredo Tournament at DuBois 9:00AM

Tuesday Sept. 19 (A) Redbank Valley TBA

Thursday Sept. 21 (H) Ridgway 6:30PM

Thursday Sept. 28 (A) Karns City 7:30PM

Monday Oct. 2 (H) Redbank Valley 6:30PM

Wednesday Oct. 4 (A) Brookville TBA

Tuesday Oct. 10 (H) Keystone 6:30PM

Thursday Oct. 12 (A) West Forest TBA

Monday Oct. 16 (A) Ridgway Area High School at Johnsonburg Area High School 6:00PM

Tuesday Oct. 17 (A) Kane TBA

Thursday Oct. 19 (H) Punxsutawney 6:30PM

Varsity Cross Country (Co-ed)

Saturday Sept. 2 (A) Keystone Invitational (course walk 7:30 am) 7:30AM

Tuesday Sept. 5 * (A) Clarion-Limestone (Clarion Limestone and Karns City) 4:00PM

Tuesday Sept. 12 (H) (with Clarion-Limestone and Moniteau (Clarion County Park) 4:30PM

Saturday Sept. 16 (A) Bradford Invitational- Varsity Only (course walk 8:15) George Blaisdell Elementary 8:15AM

Tuesday Sept. 19 (A) Cranberry 4:30PM

Thursday Sept. 21 (H) A-C Valley/Union and Clarion Limestone 4:30PM

Saturday Sept. 23 (A) PIAA Foundation Cross Country Invitational (Varsity Only) Hershey High School 9:00AM

Tuesday Sep. 26 (A) Keystone 4:30PM

Saturday Oct. 7 (A) Ridgway Ridgway Invitational (Varsity Top 7) at Grandinetti Elementary 9:00AM

Tuesday Oct. 10 (A) North Clarion 4:30PM

Thursday Oct. 19 (A) KSAC Invitational Varsity and Junior High at Keystone 4:00PM

Saturday Oct. 28 (A) District IX Cross Country Championship at Ridgway Area Grandinetti Elementary 9:00AM

Saturday Nov. 4 (A) PIAA State Meet at Hershey High School 9:00AM

Boys Golf (All matches are KSAC Mega-Matches)

Friday Aug. 18 * (A) West Forest at Hunter Station Golf Club- Tionesta 3:00PM

Tuesday Aug. 22 (H) Clarion Area Clarion Oaks Golf Club- Clarion 3:30PM

Thursday Aug. 24 (A) Karns City High School Foxburg Country Club-Foxburg 4:00PM

Tuesday Aug. 29 (A) Venango Catholic at Cross Creek Golf Course- Titusville 4:00PM

Thursday Aug. 31 (A) Clarion-Limestone at Clarion Oaks Golf Club- Clarion 4:00PM

Tuesday Sept. 5 (A) Keystone at  High Level Golf Course- Kossuth 4:00PM

Thursday Sept. 7 (A) Moniteau at  Pine Grove- Grove City 4:00PM

Tuesday Sep. 12 (A) Cranberry Area at  Wanango Country Club- Reno 4:00PM

Thursday Sep. 14 (A) Allegheny- Clarion Valley at Foxburg Country Club-Foxburg 4:00PM