Scores/Results

 
Wednesday (09/06/17)
Soccer: Karns City 7 – Clarion 0
 
Tuesday (09/05/17)
Volleyball: (Varsity) Clarion 3 – Karns City 0 (25-1, 25-13, 25-11); (JV) Clarion 2 – Karns City 1 (30-28, 21-25, 25-17)
Soccer: Brockway 4 – Clarion 1
Boys Cross Country: Clarion 15 – Karns City 50
 
Friday (09/01/17)
Varsity Football: Clarion 43 – Punxsutawney 0
 
Wednesday (06/28/17)
Senior League Softball: Brinc (New Bethlehem) 11 – Clark Electric (Clarion) 7 (District Championship Game)
 
Monday (06/26/17)
Senior League Softball: Clark Electric (Clarion) 10 – Rimersburg VFW 0 (District Playoff Game)
 
Thursday (06/15/17)
Baseball: Meyersdale 2 – Clarion 0 (PIAA State Championship Game)
 
Monday (06/12/17)
Baseball: Clarion 1 – Greensburg Central Catholic 0 (PIAA State Tournament Semifinal Round)
 
Thursday (06/09/17)
Baseball: Clarion 3 – Elk County Catholic 0 (PIAA State Tournament Quarterfinal Round)
 
Monday (06/05/17)
Baseball: Clarion 4 – Berlin Brothers 3 (PIAA State Tournament Opening Round)
 
Saturday (06/03/17)
Senior League Softball: Clark Electric (Clarion) 15 – Rimersburg VFW 1 (Five Innings)
 
Friday (06/02/17)
Senior League Softball: Clark Electric (Clarion) 15 – Logue & Son (Rimersburg) 0 (Three Innings)
 
Thursday (06/01/17)
Baseball: Oswayo Valley 4 – Clarion 1 (Eight Innings) (District 9/10 Championship Game)
 Softball: Elk County Catholic 12 – Clarion 2 (District 9 Consolation Game)
 
Wednesday (05/31/17)
Softball: Coudersport 4 – Clarion 2 (District 9 Semifinals)
Senior League Softball: Clark Electric (Clarion) 9 – Clarion Pharmacy (A-C Valley) 0
 
Tuesday (05/30/17)
Baseball: Clarion 7 – Jamestown 0 (District 9/10 Semifinals)
 
Friday (05/26/17)
Baseball: Clarion 6 – North Clarion 2 (District 9/10 Quarterfinals)
 
Wednesday (05/24/17)
Softball: Clarion 12 – Cameron County 0 (First Round District 9 Class-A Playoffs)
Senior League Softball: Clark Electric (Clarion) 8 – Deible’s Nursery (Knox) 3
 
Thursday (05/18/17)
Baseball: Clarion 15 – Brockway 5 (6 innings)
Softball: Clarion 17 – Brockway 2 (3 innings)
 
Wednesday (05/17/17)
Softball: Clarion 11 – Clarion-Limeston 0 (5 innings)
Baseball: Clarion 13 – Clarion-Limestone 0 (5 innings)
 
Tuesday (05/16/17)
Baseball: Clarion 10 – Keystone 0 (5 innings)
 
Monday (05/15/17)
Softball: Clarion 19 – Forest Area 3 (4 innings), Clarion 15 – Forest Area 0 (4 innings)
Baseball: Clarion 27 – East Forest 0, North Clarion 3 – Clarion 1
 
Saturday (05/13/17)
Softball: Clarion 14- Keystone 4 (6 innings)
 
Friday (05/12/17)
Baseball: Clarion 5 – Cranberry 0
Softball: Clarion 17 – Kane 1 (4 innings)
 
Thursday (05/11/17)
Baseball: Clarion 8 – A-C Valley 4
 
Wednesday (05/10/17)
Baseball: Clarion 8 – North Clarion 5
Softball: Clarion 11 – A-C Valley 4
LL Baseball: Rotary 16 – Lions 12
 
Tuesday (05/09/17)
Softball: Clarion 7 – Brookville 6
Girls Track and Field: Clarion 123 – Union 19

Boys Track and Field: Clarion 104 – Union 44
LL Baseball: Lions 9 – Burns & Burns 7, Delta 5 – Pizza Pub 3
 
Monday (05/08/17)
Baseball: Clarion 4 – Cranberry 1
Softball: Cranberry 21 – Clarion 5 (6 innings)
LL Baseball: Rotary 7 – Burns & Burns 2
 
Thursday (05/04/17)
Softball: Clarion 9 – Brookville 6
 
Wednesday (05/o3/17)
Baseball: Clarion 15 – Forest Area 0 (3 innings)
Softball: Cranberry 3 – Clarion 1
Girls Track and Field: Clarion 102 – Clarion Limestone 48, Clarion 79 – Redbank Valley 71

Boys Track and Field: Clarion 94 – Clarion-Limestone 55
 
Sunday 04/30/17)
Youth Soccer: (U14) CRVS 6 – Titusville 4; (U12) CRVS 4 – Grove City 4
 
Thursday (04/27/17)
Baseball: Clarion 4 – Karns City 0
Softball: Karns City 8 – Clarion 2
 
Wednesday (04/26/17)
 
Softball: Clarion 6 – St. Marys 4
Girls Track and Field: Clarion 87 – A-C Valley 59, Clarion 76 – DuBois Central Catholic 74

Boys Track and Field: Clarion  119 – A-C Valley 16, Clarion 87 – DuBois Central Catholic 60
 
Tuesday (04/25/17)
Baseball: Clarion 12 – Union 2 (five innings)
 
Monday (05/24/17)
Softball: Redbank Valley 14 – Clarion 6
Baseball: Clarion 4 – Redbank Valley 1
 
Sunday (04/23/17)
Youth Soccer: (U14) CRVS 4 – Greenville 1; CRVS 4 – Mercer 3; (U12) CRVS 3 – Greenville 2
 
Friday (04/21/17)
Baseball: Clarion 2 – Brookville 1 (nine innings)
 
Wednesday (04/19/17)
Girls Track and Field: Clarion 99 – North Clarion 51, Clarion 121 – Keystone 29
Boys Track and Field: Clarion 98.5 – Keystone 49.5, Clarion 98 – North Clarion 51
Softball: A-C Valley 7 – Clarion 2
 
Tuesday (04/18/17)
Baseball: Clarion 10 – Moniteau 2
 
Monday (04/17/17)
Softball: Moniteau 11 – Clarion 0 (five innings)
 
Wednesday (04/12/17)
Girls Track and Field: Moniteau 81 – Clarion 69, Karns City 80 – Clarion 70
Boys Track and Field: Clarion 75 – Karns City 75, Moniteau 96 – Clarion 54
 
Tuesday (04/11/17)
Softball: DuBois Central Catholic 11 – Clarion 6
Baseball: DuBois Central Catholic 11 – Clarion 5 (five innings)
 
Monday (04/10/17)
Softball: Clarion 19 – Clarion-Limestone 3 (five innings)
Baseball: Clarion 8 – Clarion-Limestone 2
 
Sunday (04/09/17)
Youth Soccer (U-14) : CRVS 1 – Kinzua 1
 
Saturday (04/08/17)
Junior High Volleyball: Clarion Eighth Grade – First Place Clarion Junior High Tournament
 
Friday (04/07/17)
Junior High Volleyball: Clarion Seventh Grade – First Place Clarion Junior High Tournament
 
Wednesday (04/05/17)
Girls Track and Field: Clarion 105 – Cranberry 36
Boys Track and Field: Clarion 89 – Cranberry 61
 
Monday (04/03/17)                                                                                                                                                      Baseball: Clarion 2 – Franklin 1                                                                                                                              Softball: Punxsutawney 2 – Clarion 0
 
Wednesday (02/16/17)
Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 69 – Clarion-Limestone 56
Varsity Girls Basketball: Clarion 80 – Clarion-Limestone 41
 
Tuesday (02/14/17)

Varsity Wrestling: Redbank Valley 45 – Clarion 13

 
Monday (02/13/17)
Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 65 – Venango Catholic 51
Varsity Girls Basketball: Union 51 – Clarion 44
Varsity Wrestling: Clarion 51 – Curwensville 18
 
Friday (02/10/17)
Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 98 – Forest Area 44
Varsity Girls Basketball: Clarion 38 – Forest Area 22
 
Thursday (02/09/17)
Varsity Girls Basketball: Clarion 53 – St. Marys 51
Junior High Basketball (B-Team): Redbank Valley 25 – Clarion 17
 
Wednesday (02/08/17)
Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 67 – North Clarion 58
 
Tuesday (02/07/17)
Varsity Boys Basketball: Coudersport 66 – Clarion 44
Varsity Girls Basketball: North Clarion 70 – Clarion 50
Junior High Basketball (B-Team): Clarion 26 – A-C Valley 13

Friday (02/03/17)
Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 69 – Cranberry 39
Varsity Girls Basketball: Cranberry 57 – Clarion 39
 
Thursday (02/02/17)
Varsity Wrestlling: Clarion 40  – Brockway 22
Junior High Wrestling: Brockway 57 – Clarion 11
 
Wednesday (02/01/17)
Varsity Girls Basketball: Clarion 55 – Brockway 48
 
Monday (01/30/17)
Varsity Boys Basketball: Brockway 61 – Clarion 52
Junior High Basketball (B-Team): Keystone 29 – Clarion 16
 
Friday (01/27/17)
Varsity Boys Basketball: Keystone 52 – Clarion 48
Varsity Girls Basketball: Keystone 58 – Clarion 39
 
Thursday (01/26/17)
Junior High Boys Basketball: (A-Team) Clarion 37 – Forest Area 23
Junior High Boys Basketball: (B-Team) Clarion 31- Forest Area 13
 
Wednesday (01/25/17)
Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 72 – Karns City 55
 
Tuesday (01/24/17)
Varsity Girls Basketball: Karns City 62 – Clarion 35
Junior High Boys Basketball: (A-Team) Clarion 47 – North Clarion 35
Junior High Boys Basketball: (B-Team) Clarion 25 – North Clarion 4
 
Friday (01/20/17)
Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 75 – Union 39
Varsity Girls Basketball: Union 48 -Clarion 43
Varsity Wrestling: St. Marys 43 – Clarion 27

Thursday (01/19/17)

Junior High Boys Basketball: (B-Team) Clarion 23 – Cranberry 12

Wednesday (01/18/17)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 68 – Redbank Valley 47

Varsity Girls Basketball: RedbankValley 36 – Clarion 32

Tuesday (01/17/17)

Junior High Boys Basketball: (B-Team) Clarion 21 – Clarion-Limestone 7

Saturday (01/14/17)

Varsity Wrestling: Clarion finishes 4th at Falconer Tournament
 
Friday (01/13/17)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 80 – A-C Valley 47

Varsity Girls Basketball: A-C Valley 59 – Clarion 41

Thursday (01/12/17)

Varsity Wrestling: Kane 30 – Clarion 27

Wednesday (01/11/17)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 57 – Moniteau 49

Varsity Girls Basketball: Moniteau 69 -Clarion 36

Friday (01/06/17)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion-Limestone 71 – Clarion 68

Varsity Girls Basketball: Clarion 52 – Clarion 32

Wednesday (01/06/17)

Girls Basketball: Clarion 41 – Forest Area 37

Tuesday (01/03/17)

Boys Basketball: Clarion 77 – Forest Area 35

Thursday (12/29/17)

Boys Basketball: Punxsutawney 59 – Clarion 44 (Carl Truance Tournament – Championship Game)

Wednesday (12/28/16)

Boys Basketball: Clarion 67 – Marion Center 51 (Carl Truance Tournament – Opening Round)

Girls Basketball: Clarion 38 – Eisenhower 31 (Kane Holiday Tournament)

Tuesday (12/27/16)

Girls Basketball: North Clarion 62 – Clarion 36 (Kane Holiday Tournament)

Saturday (12/17/16)

Varsity Wrestling (Redbank Valley Duals): Clarion 52 – Slippery Rock 21, Clarion 45 – Marion Center 25, Clarion 72 – Smethport 10, Clarion 57 – Blairsville 15

Friday (12/16/16)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 77 – Cranberry 37

Wednesday (12/14/16)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 77 – Venango Catholic 37

Varsity Girls Basketball: Cranberry 58 – Clarion 42

Tuesday (12/13/16)

Varsity Wrestling: Brookville 59 – Clarion 6

Saturday (12/10/16)

Varsity Boys Basketball: St. Marys 59 -Clarion 57 (Keystone Tip-off Tournament – Championship Game)

Varsity Girls Basketball: Clarion 44 – Redbank Valley 40 (Brockway Tip-off Tournament – Consolation Game)

Friday (12/09/16)

Varsity Wrestling: Clarion 48 – Johnsonburg 12, Clarion  51 – Cranberry 25

Varsity Girls Basketball: Brockway 44 – Clarion 28 (Brockway Tip-off Tournament – Opening Round)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 67 – DuBois 46 (Keystone Tip-off Tournament – Opening Round)

Wednesday (11/30/16)

Junior High Basketball: (A-Team) Clarion 29 – Cranberry 21, (B-Team) Clarion 19 – Cranberry 8

 

Friday (11/11/16)

Varsity Football: Kane 21 – Clarion 14  (District Nine Class-AA Championship Game)

 

Friday (11/04/16)

Varsity Football: Clarion 40 – Brockway 24 (District Nine Class-AA Semifinal)

 

Thursday (11/03/16)

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Johnsonburg 0 (25-13,25-18,25-21) (District Nine Class-A Quarterfinals)

 

Friday (10/28/16)

Varsity Football: Clarion 40 – St. Marys 7

 

Tuesday (10/25/16)

Varsity Volleyball: Altoona 3 – Clarion 0 (21-25, 27-25, 15-25)

Junior Varsity Volleyball: Altoona 2 – Clarion 1 (7-25, 25-12, 14-25)

 

Monday (10/24/16)

Girls’ Soccer: Port Allegany 2 – Clarion 1 (District Nine Opening Round Playoff Game)

 

Friday (10/21/16)

Varsity Football: Clarion 54 – Union 0

 

Thursday (10/20/16)

KSAC Cross Country Championships: Clarion Junior High Girls – 1st, Clarion Varsity Boys – 2nd, Clarion Junior High Boys – 2nd

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – McDowell 2 (25-17, 20-25, 25-21, 18-25, 15-12)

Junior Varsity Volleyball: McDowell 2 – Clarion 1 (13-25, 25-19, 9-15)

 

Tuesday (10/18/16)

Girls’ Soccer: Clarion 1 – Kane 1 (2 Overtimes)

 

Monday (10/17/16)

Junior Varsity Football: Clarion 38 – Keystone 0

 

Friday (10/14/16)

Varsity Football: Karns City 31 – Clarion 7

 

Thursday (10/13/16)

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Redbank Valley 0 (25-11, 25-21, 25-16) (Lady Cats clinch KSAC Championship)

Junior Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 2 – Redbank Valley 0 (25-19, 25-19)

Girls’ Soccer: Clarion 2 – West Forest 1 (Overtime)

Boys Soccer: Clarion-Limestone 3 – Forest Area 0

 

Tuesday (10/11/16)

Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Forest Area 0 (25-2, 25-7, 15-8)

Girls’ Soccer: Clarion 3 – Keystone 0

Boys Soccer: Clarion-Limestone 9 – Redbank Valley 0

 

Monday (10/10/16)

Junior Varsity Football: Clarion 34 – Karns City 7

 

Sunday (10/09/16)

Youth Soccer: CRVS U-12 Green 3 – Grove City U-13 0

 

Friday (10/07/16)

Varsity Football: Clarion 28 – Redbank Valley 21

 

Thursday (10/06/16)

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Union 0 ( 25-7, 25-13, 25-14)

 

Wednesday (10/05/16)

Junior High Football: Moniteau 22 – Clarion 6

 

Tuesday (10/04/16)

Boys Soccer: Kane 5 – Clarion-Limestone 4

 

Sunday (10/02/16)

Youth Soccer: CRVS U-12 Green 11 – Oil Region Leecia 0

 

Tuesday (09/27/16)

Girls Soccer: Karns City 6 – Clarion 1

 

Monday (09/26/16)

Junior Varsity Football: Clarion 13 – Moniteau 10

 

Saturday (09/24/16)

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion Girls Win 16 Annual Clarion Area Volleyball Tournament Championship

 

Friday (09/23/16)

Varsity Football: Clarion 34 – Clarion-Limestone 14

 

Thursday (09/22/16)

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Forest Area 0 ( 25-10, 25-14, 25-13)

Junior Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 2 – Forest Area 0 ( 25-7, 25-14)

Junior High Boys Cross Country: Clarion 24 – A-C Valley/Union 33

Junior High Girls Cross Country: Clarion 24 – A-C Valley/Union 32

 

Tuesday (09/20/16)

Boys Soccer: Clarion -Limestone 5 – Forest Area 4

Girls Soccer: Clarion 1 – Redbank Valley 0

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – A-C Valley 1 ( 25-18, 25-27, 25-16, 25-22)

Junior Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 2 – A-C Valley o (25-4, 25-11)

 

Monday (09/19/16)

Junior Varsity Football: Clarion 34 – St. Marys 8

 

Sunday (09/18/16)

Youth Soccer: (U-12) CRVS Green 4 – Kinzua 0, (U-14) CRVS 4 – Kinzua 1

 

Saturday (09/17/16)

Girls Soccer (takes third in Manfredo Tournament): DuBois Central Catholic 2 – Clarion 1, Clarion 5 – Smethport 0, Clarion 1 – Punxsutawney 0

Junior Varsity Volleyball: Clarion Area Junior Varsity Tournament (Championship Match) Clarion 2 – Conneaut Area (25-21, 16-25, 16-14)

 

Friday (09/16/16)

Varsity Football: Clarion 69 – Keystone 8

 

Thursday (09/15/16)

Girls Soccer: Clarion 2 – Keystone 0

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Keystone 0 ( 25-14, 25-14, 25-16)

Junior Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 2 – Keystone o (25-10, 27-25)

 

Tuesday (09/13/16)

Girls Soccer: Clarion 4 – Forest Area 1

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Clarion-Limestone 0 (25-7, 25-12, 25-8)

Junior Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 2 – Clarion-Limestone 1 (25-8, 23-25, 25-8)

 

Monday (09/12/16)

Junior Varsity Football: Clarion 52 – Punxsutawney 6

 

Sunday (09/11/16)

Youth Soccer: (U-12) CRVS Green 5 – Shenango 1, (U-14) CRVS 8 – Meadville 0

 

Saturday (09/10/16)

Franklin (Orange) 24 – Forest-North Clarion Coyotes 0

 

Friday (09/09/16)

Varsity Football: Clarion 31 – Brookville 0

Girls Soccer: St. Marys 3 – Clarion 2

 

Thursday (09/08/16)

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – North Clarion 0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-15)

 

Wednesday (09/07/16)

Girls Soccer: Karns City 6 – Clarion 1

Varsity Boys Cross Country: Clarion 15 – Karns City 46

Varsity Girls Cross Country: Clarion 26 – Karns City 29

Junior High Boys Cross Country: Clarion 26 – Karns City 29

Junior High Girls Cross Country: Clarion 21 – Karns City 37 

 

Tuesday (09/06/16)

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Karns City 0 (25-12, 25-8, 25-13)

Junior Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 2 – Karns City 0 (25-16, 25-18)

Girls Soccer: Brockway 5 – Clarion 1

Boys Soccer: Brookville 6 – Clarion-Limestone 3

 

Saturday (09/04/16)

Forest-North Clarion Coyotes 8 – Franklin (Gold) 0

 

Friday (09/02/16)

Varsity Football: Clarion 41 – Punxsutawney 0

 

Saturday (06/25/16)

Youth Baseball: DE Sports 8 – Venango County 4 (Game 2 District 25 Big League Championship / DE wins District 25 Big League Title 2 Games to 0)

 

Friday (06/24/16)

Youth Baseball: DE Sports 10 – Venango County 4 Game 1 District 25 Big League Championship)

 

Tuesday (06/21/16)

Youth Baseball: DE Sports 10 – Pleasantville 1

 

Monday (06/06/16)

Softball: West Greene 12 – Clarion 2 (5 Innings) (First Round PIAA State Playoffs)

 

Tuesday (05/31/16)

Softball: DuBois Central Catholic 2 – Clarion 1 (District Nine Class A Championship Game)

 

Thursday (05/26/16)

Baseball: Coudersport 3 – Clarion 1 (District Nine Class A Quarterfinal game)

 

Wednesday (05/25/16)

Softball: Clarion 4 – Coudersport 2 (District Nine Class A Semifinal game)

 

Monday (05/23/16)

Softball: Clarion 3 – Curwensville 2 (District Nine Class A Opening Round)

 

Sunday (05/22/16)

Youth Soccer (U-12 Girls): CRVS 5 – Shenango 2, (U-14 Coed) Clarion 2 – Kinzua 2

 

Thursday (05/19/16)

Baseball: Clarion 10 – Brockway 0 (5 Innings)

 

Wednesday (05/18/16)

Baseball: Clarion 11 – North Clarion 3

 

Monday (05/16/16)

Softball: Clarion 4 – Johnsonburg 3

Baseball: Clarion 9 – Brookville 7

 

Thursday (05/12/16)

Baseball: Clarion 4 – Venango Catholic 0

Softball: Clarion 12 – Keystone 2 (5 Innings)

 

Wednesday (05/11/16)

Baseball: Clarion 10 – Clarion-Limestone 5, Clarion 8 – Clarion-Limestone 1

Softball: Clarion 9 – Clarion-Limestone 0

 

Tuesday (05/10/16)

Softball: Clarion 6 – Brockway 0

Track and Field: (Boys) Clarion 84 – Union 64, (Girls) Clarion 83 – Union 53,

Clarion 69 – DuBois Central Catholic 59

 

Monday (05/09/16)

Baseball: Clarion 15 – Forest Area 0 (3 Innings), Clarion 15 – Forest Area 0 (3 Innings)

Softball: Clarion 17 – Forest Area 2 (4 Innings), Clarion 13 – Forest Area 3 (5 Innings)

 

Sunday (05/08/16)

Youth Soccer: (Girls U-12) Kinzua 3 – CRVS 2, (Co-Ed U-12) CRVS 4 – Greenville 1

 

Saturday 05/07/16)

Youth Soccer: (Girls U-12) CRVS 2 – Penncrest Cambridge 0

 

(Friday (05/06/16) Softball: Clarion 3 – Brookville 0

 

Wednesday (05/04/16)

Varsity Boys Track and Field: Varsity Boys Track: Clarion79.67 – Clarion-Limestone 68.33 Girls Varsity Girls Track and Field: Clarion 77 – Clarion-Limestone 73, Redbank Valley 89.5 – Clarion60.5 Softball: St. Marys 4 – Clarion 1

 

Tuesday (05/03/16)

Baseball: Clarion 8 – Cranberry 4

Softball: Cranberry 2 – Clarion 1

LL Baseball: Burns & Burns 11 – Pizza Pub 10

 

Monday 05/02/16)

Baseball: Cranberry 8 – Clarion 3

 

Sunday (05/01/16)

Youth Soccer: (U-12 Girls) CRVS 9 – Penncrest Maplewood 0

 

Wednesday (04/27/16)

Boys Track and Field: Clarion 104 – A-C Valley 46

Girls Track and Field: A-C Valley 94 2/3 – Clarion 54 1/3

Softball: Punxsutawney 8 – Clarion 1

 

Tuesday (04/26/16)

Baseball: Clarion 4 – Karns City 2

Softball: Karns City 5 – Clarion 3

 

Friday (04/22/16) Softball: Moniteau 6 – Clarion 0

 

Thursday (04/21/16) Baseball: Clarion 6 – Union 1

 

Wednesday (04/20/16)

Girls Track and Field: North Clarion 78 – Clarion 71, Keystone 77 – Clarion 73

 

Tuesday (04/19/16)

Baseball: Redbank Valley 7 – Clarion 4

Softball: Redbank Valley 4 – Clarion 2

 

Monday (01/18/16)

Baseball: Clarion 24 – A-C Valley 0 (4 innings)

Softball: Clarion 9 – A-C Valley 5

 

Friday (04/15/16)

Baseball: Clarion 12 – Keystone 0

Softball: Clarion 10 – Venango Catholic 0

 

Thursday (04/14/16)

Boys Track And Field: Karns City 107 – Clarion 43, Moniteau 90 – Clarion 60

Girls Track And Field: Karns City 96 – Clarion 54, Moniteau 99 – Clarion 51

Baseball: Moniteau 3 – Clarion 2

 

Wednesday (04/13/16)

Softball: Clarion 10 – Clarion-Limestone 0 (five innings)

Wednesday (04/06/16)

Softball: Clarion 11 – Kane 1 (5 innings)

Boys Track and Field: Clarion 79 – Cranberry 69

Girls Track and Field: Clarion 97 – Cranberry 44

 

Tuesday (03/29/16)

Baseball: Clarion 14 – Venango Catholic 0

Softball: Clarion 25 – Venango Catholic 9

 

Wednesday (03/30/16)

Boys Track and Field: Brookville 112 – Clarion 38

Girls Track and Field: Brookville 98 – Clarion 50 Softball: Clarion 20 – Cranberry 8

 

Wednesday (03/03/16)

Junior High Boys Basketball: (A-Team) Clarion-Limestone 37 – Clarion 16

Junior High Boys Basketball: (B-Team) Clarion 43 – Clarion-Limestone 26

 

Monday (02/29/16)

Junior High Boys Basketball: (A-Team) Clarion 37 – Karns City 16

Junior High Boys Basketball: (B-Team) Clarion 31 – Karns City 12

 

Friday (02/26/16)

Junior High Boys Basketball: (A-Team) Clarion 54 – Forest Area 16

Junior High Boys Basketball: (B-Team) Clarion 38 – Forest Area 11

 

Thursday (02/25/16)

Junior High Boys Basketball: (A-Team) North Clarion 29 – Clarion 27

Junior High Boys Basketball: (B-Team) Clarion 33 – North Clarion 12

 

Friday (02/19/16)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Coudersport 61 – Clarion 51 (Quarterfinal Game – District Nine Class-A Playoffs)

Varsity Girls Basketball: Coudersport 41 – Clarion 32 (Quarterfinal Game – District Nine Class-A Playoffs)

 

Wednesday (02/17/16)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 51 – Johnsonburg 37 (First Round Game – District Nine Class-A Playoffs)

Varsity Girls Basketball: Clarion 42 – Johnsonburg 39 (First Round Game – District Nine Class-A Playoffs)

 

Wednesday (02/10/16)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion70 – Clarion-Limestone 63

Junior High Boys Basketball: (A-Team) Clarion 41 – Redbank Valley 13

Junior High Boys Basketball: (B-Team) Clarion 44 – Redbank Valley 4

 

Tuesday (02/09/16)

Varsity Girls Basketball: Clarion 54 – Clarion-Limestone 35

JV Girls Basketball: Clarion 47 – Clarion-Limestone 13

 

Monday (02/08/16)

Varsity Boys Basketball: St. Marys 79 – Clarion 72

Varsity Girls Basketball: Punxsutawney 52 – Clarion 30

JV Girls Basketball: Clarion 35 – Punxsutawney 20

Junior High Boys Basketball: (B-Team) Clarion 42 – A-C Valley 30

 

Friday (02/05/16)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 76 – Forest Area 42

Varsity Girls Basketball: Clarion 34 – Forest Area 23

JV Boys Basketball: Clarion 40 – Forest Area 30

JV Girls Basketball: Clarion 37 – Forest Area 22

Junior High Boys Basketball: (A-Team) Clarion 37 – Moniteau 24

Junior High Boys Basketball: (B-Team) Clarion 37 – Moniteau 14

 

Thursday (02/04/16)

Varsity Wrestling: Clarion 42 – Ridgway 23

Junior High Wrestling: Clarion 36 – Ridgway 33

 

Tuesday (02/03/16)

Varsity Girls Basketball: North Clarion 53 – Clarion 35

Junior High Boys Basketball: (A-Team) Clarion-Limestone 43 – Clarion 38

Junior High Boys Basketball: (B-Team) Clarion 47 – Clarion-Limestone 24

 

Monday (02/02/16)

Varsity Wrestling: Redbank Valley 35 – Clarion 28

Junior High Wrestling: Clarion 48 – Redbank Valley 45

Junior High Boys Basketball: (A-Team) Clarion 40 – Forest Area 9

Junior High Boys Basketball: (B-Team) Clarion 47 – Forest Area 5

 

Friday (01/29/16)

Varsity Girls Basketball: Clarion 44 – Cranberry 43

Varsity Boys Basketball: Cranberry 73- Clarion 53

JV Girls Basketball: Clarion 22 – Cranberry 19

 

Thursday (01/28/16)

Varsity Wrestling: Brockway 37 – Clarion 24

Junior High Wrestling: Brockway 52 – Clarion 30

 

Tuesday (01/26/16)

Varsity Girls Basketball: Clarion 41 – Cranberry 27

Junior High Boys Basketball: (A-Team) Clarion 51 – Cranberry 16

Junior High Boys Basketball:(B-Team) Clarion 29 – Cranberry 8

 

Wednesday (01/27/16) Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 91 – Venango Catholic 81

 

Monday (01/25/16)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Union 57 – Clarion 49

 

Friday (01/22/16)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 62 – Keystone 61 (2 Overtimes)

Varsity Girls Basketball: Keystone 49 – Clarion 35

 

Wednesday (01/20/16)

Varsity Girls Basketball: Karns City 60 -Clarion 24

 

Tuesday (01/19/16)

Varsity Wrestling: Clarion 43 – Punxsutawney 27

Junior High Wrestling: Clarion 46 – Punxsutawney 45

Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 65 – Karns City 56

JV Boys Basketball: Karns City 44 – Clarion 42

Junior High Boys Basketball: Clarion 29 – Union 17 

 

Thursday (01/14/16)

Varsity Wrestling: Clarion 54 – Curwensville 21

Junior High Wrestling: Curwensville 43 – Clarion 42

Varsity Boys Basketball: Union 63 – Clarion 45

Varsity Girls Basketball: Union 49 – Clarion 34

 

Wednesday (01/13/16)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 74 – Redbank Valley 58

Varsity Girls Basketball: Redbank Valley 51 – Clarion 40

JV Boys Basketball: Clarion45 – Redbank Valley 37

JV Girls Basketball: Clarion 40 – Redbank Valley 29

 

Monday (01/11/16)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 56 – Keystone 52

Varsity Girls Basketball: Clarion 50 – Brockway 24

 

Friday (01/08/16)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 48 – A-C Valley 29

Varsity Girls Basketball: Clarion 53 – A-C Valley 50

 

Thursday (01/07/16)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 75 -Brockway 70 (3 OT)

JV Boys Basketball: Brockway 47 – Clarion 31

Varsity Wrestling: Clarion 49 – Kane 16

Junior High Wrestling: Kane 44 – Clarion 30

 

Wednesday (01/06/16)

Varsity Girls Basketball: Moniteau 47 – Clarion 22

 

Tuesday (01/05/15)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 74 – Moniteau 54

JV Boys Basketball: Clarion 41 – Moniteau 38

 

Wednesday (12/29/15)

Varsity Boys Basketball: (Punxsutawney Tournament) Punxsutawney 55 – Clarion 46 (Championship Game)

Varsity Girls Basketball: (Kane Tournament Clarion 42 – Eisenhower 30 (Consolation Game)

 

Tuesday (12/28/15)

Varsity Boys Basketball: (Punxsutawney Tournament) Clarion 60 – Saegertown 54 (Opening Round Game)

Varsity Girls Basketball: (Kane Tournament) Kane 52 – Clarion 40 (Opening Round Game)

 

Tuesday (12/22/15)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion-Limestone 72 – Clarion 69

Varsity Girls Basketball: Clarion 54 – Clarion-Limestone 40

 

Saturday (12/19/15)

Varsity Wrestling: (Redbank Valley Christmas Tournament) Clarion 5-0: Clarion 54 – Smethport 15, Clarion 65 – Blairsville 10, Clarion 47 – Mercer 18, Clarion 66 – Keystone Oaks 10, Clarion 63 – Oswayo Valley 10

 

Friday (12/18/15)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 71 – Forest Area 31

Varsity Girls Basketball: Clarion 48 – Forest Area 23

Junior High Girls Basketball: (Eighth Grade) Clarion 25 – Clarion-Limestone 15

Junior High Girls Basketball: (Seventh Grade) Clarion-Limestone 23 – Clarion 2

 

Wednesday (12/16/15)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 76 – North Clarion 45

Junior Varsity Boys Basketball: North Clarion 64 – Clarion 43

Junior High Girls Basketball: (Eighth Grade) Clarion 37 – Forest Area 16

Junior High Girls Basketball: (Seventh Grade)Forest Area 20 – Clarion 14

 

Tuesday (12/15/15)

Varsity Wrestling: Clarion 45 – Keystone 24

Junior High Wrestling: Clarion 54 – Keystone 18

Varsity Girls Basketball: North Clarion 58 – Clarion 32

 

Monday (12/14/15)

Junior High Girls Basketball: Eighth Grade) North Clarion 37 – Clarion 24

(Seventh Grade) North Clarion 17 – Clarion 4

 

Friday (12/11/15)

Varsity Wrestling: Clarion 51 – Cranberry 25, Clarion 66 – Johnsonburg 3

Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 47 – Cranberry 43

Varsity Girls Basketball: Clarion 32 – Clarion 27

Junior High Wrestling: Clarion 39 – Cranberry 17, Clarion 42 – Johnsonburg 40

Junior Varsity Boys Basketball: Cranberry 29 – Clarion 26

Junior High Girls Basketball: (Eighth Grade) Cranberry 19 – Clarion 9

(Seventh Grade) Cranberry 15 – Clarion 13

 

 

Wednesday (12/09/15)

Varsity Girls Basketball: Clarion 48 – Venango Catholic 34

Junior Varsity Girls Basketball: Clarion 31 – Venango Catholic 16

 

Tuesday (12/08/15)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 65 – Venango Catholic 45

Junior Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 49 – Venango Catholic 27

 

Monday (12/07/15)

Junior High Girls Basketball: (Eighth Grade) Keystone 43 – Clarion 11

(Seventh Grade) Keystone 29 – Clarion 4

 

Saturday (12/05/15)

Varsity Girls Basketball : Clarion 41 – Brockway 33 (Consolation Game – Brockway Tournament

 

Friday (12/04/15)

Varsity Girls Basketball: DuBois Central Catholic 49 – Clarion 34 (Opening Game – Brockway Tournament)

 

Thursday (12/03/15)

Junior High Girls Basketball: (Eighth Grade) Karns City 37  – Clarion 27

(Seventh Grade) Clarion 16 – Karns City 7

 

Tuesday (11/24/15)

Junior High Girls Basketball: (Eighth Grade) Redbank Valley 34 – Clarion 25

(Seventh Grade) Redbank Valley 23 – Clarion 14

 

Monday (11/23/15)

Junior High Girls Basketball: (Eighth Grade) Clarion 25 – Forest Area 21

(Seventh Grade) Forest Area 28 – Clarion 14

 

Thursday (11/19/15)

Junior High Girls Basketball: (Eighth Grade) Clarion 28 – A-C Valley 23

(Seventh Grade) Clarion 23 – A-C Valley 18

 

Tuesday (11/17/15)

Junior High Girls Basketball: (Eighth Grade) Moniteau 32 – Clarion 19

(Seventh Grade) Moniteau 28 – Clarion 8

 

Friday (11/13/15)

Varsity Football: Curwensville 46 – Clarion 14 (District Nine Class-A Opening Round)

 

Wednesday (11/11/15)

Junior High Girls Basketball: (Eighth Grade) Clarion 22 – Clarion-Limestone 20 (Seventh Grade) Clarion-Limestone 14 – Clarion 8

 

Tuesday (11/10/11)

Varsity Volleyball: Greensburg Central Catholic 3 – Clarion 0 (25-16, 25-23, 25-19) PIAA State Class-A Playoffs)

 

Saturday (11/07/15)

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Elk County Catholic 2 (25-21, 25-21, 23-25, 14-25, 15-9) District Nine Class-A Semifinal Match)

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – A-C Valley 2 (19-25, 18-25, 25-17, 25-13, 16-14) District Nine Class-A Championship Match)

 

Friday (11/06/15)

Varsity Football: Clarion 58 – Brookville 0 (Bobcats make D-9 Class-A Playoffs)

 

Thursday (11/05/15)

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Redbank Valley 2 (25-18, 15-25, 25-20, 21-25, 15-12) (Quarterfinal D9 – Class A Tournament)

 

Tuesday (11/03/15)

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Cranberry 0 (25-12, 25-10, 25-15) (First Round D9 – Class A Tournament)

 

Monday (11/02/15)

JV Football: Clarion 16 – Redbank Valley 0

 

Friday (10/30/15)

Varsity Football: Redbank Valley 34 – Clarion 10

 

Monday (10/27/15)

JV Football: Clarion 28 – St. Marys 0

 

Friday (10/23/15)

Varsity Football: Clarion 35 – St. Marys 12

 

Wednesday (10/21/15)

Junior High Football: (9th Grade) Clarion 14 – Brookville 14, (8th Grade) Brookville 36 – Clarion 8

 

Tuesday (10/20/15)

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – North Clarion 0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-17)

 

Monday (10/19/15)

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Northern Cambria 0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-13)

 

Sunday (10/18/15)

Youth Soccer: (10-Under) CRSV 1 – Mercer 0

 

Monday (10/20/15)

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Northern Cambria 0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-13)

 

Sunday (10/18/15)

Youth Soccer: (10-Under) CRSV 1 – Mercer 0

Friday (10/16/15)

Varsity Football: Union 32 – Clarion 0

 

Thursday (10/15/15)

Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Karns City 0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-20)

Girls Soccer: Clarion 1 – Forest Area 0

 

Wednesday (10/14/15)

Powder Puff Football: Seniors 49 – Juniors 7

 

Tuesday (10/13/15)

Cross Country: (Varsity Boys) Clarion 21 – Union 37, Clarion 24 – Karns City 31; (Varsity Girls) Clarion 22 – Karns City 35; (Junior High Boys) Clarion 18 – Karns City 38

Girls Soccer: Clarion 3 – Keystone 2 (Overtime)

 

Monday (10/12/15)

Junior Varsity Football: Clarion 38 – Moniteau 6

 

Sunday (10/11/15)

Youth Soccer (Girls U-12): CRVS 3 – Shenango Valley 0

 

Saturday (10/10/15)

Youth Football: Franklin (Orange) 14 – Forest/ North Clarion 0

 

Friday (10/09/15)

Varsity Football: Moniteau 10 – Clarion 0

 

Thursday (10/08/15)

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Redbank Valley 0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-22)

 

Wednesday (10/07/15)

9th Grade Football: Clarion 34 – Punxsutawney 0

7th/8th Grade Football: Clarion 14 – Punxsutawney 0

 

Tuesday (10/06/15)

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Venango Catholic 0 (25-5, 25-10, 25-13)

Junior Varsity Volleyball: Clarion (2 – Venango Catholic 0 (25-9, 25-6)

Cross Country: (Varsity Boys) North Clarion 25 – Clarion 30, (Varsity Girls) North Clarion 25 – Clarion 30, (Junior High Boys) North Clarion 27 – Clarion 28

 

Monday (10/05/15)

Girls Soccer: Redbank Valley 2 – Clarion 1 (OT)

Junior Varsity Football: Clarion 10 – Keystone 6

 

Sunday (10/04/15)

Youth Soccer: (12-Under Girls) CRVS 10 – Grove City 0, (14-Under) CRSV 4 – MSA 1

 

Saturday (10/03/15)

Youth Football: Cochranton (Red) 6 – Forest-North Clarion 0

 

Thursday (10/01/15)

Varsity Football: Clarion 20 – Keystone 16

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Union 0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-17

 

Wednesday (09/30/15)

Varsity Volleyball: McDowell 3 – Clarion 2 (18-25, 8-25, 27-25, 25-22, 11-15

 

Sunday (09/27/15)

Youth Soccer: (12-Under Co-Ed) CRVS 3 – Grove City 3, (12-Under Girls) CRVS 1 – Kinzua 1

 

Saturday (09/26/15)

Varsity Volleyball: (Clarion Volleyball Tournament): Clarion Finishes Second

Junior Varsity Football: Clarion 30 – Karns City 20

 

Friday (09/25/15)

Varsity Football: Karns City 48 – Clarion 6

 

Thursday (09/24/15)

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 Moniteau 0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-21)

JV Volleyball: Clarion 2 – Moniteau 0 (25-15, 26-24)

Girls Soccer: Ridgway 2 – Clarion 0

Boys Soccer: Clarion-Limestone 3 – Forest Area 2

 

Tuesday (09/22/15)

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3- Cranberry 0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-14)

Girls Soccer: Redbank Valley 5 – Clarion 1

Boys Soccer: Clarion-Limestone 5 – Redbank Valley 0

 

Sunday (09/20/15)

Youth Soccer: (12-U) CRVS 5 – Shenango Valley 1

 

Saturday (09/19/15)

Junior Varsity Volleyball: (Clarion Tournament) – Clarion was runner-up

Junior High Cross Country: (Commodore Perry Tournament) – Clarion Boys were 5th

Youth Football:Forest-North Clarion 26 – Cranberry 6

Youth Football: Punxsutawney 18 – Clarion-Limestone 16

 

Friday (09/18/15)

Varsity Football: Clarion 41 – Clarion-Limestone 6

 

Thursday (09/17/15)

Boys Soccer: Clarion-Limestone 2 – Keystone 1

Girls Soccer: Clarion 2 – Keystone 0

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Forest Area 0 (25-3, 25-10, 25-20)

 

Wednesday (09/16/15)

Junior High Football: (9th Grade) Clarion 20 – Union 0

(7th-8th Grade) Clarion-Limestone 62  – Clarion 0

 

Tuesday (09/15/15)

Girls Soccer: Clarion 2 – Forest Area 1 (Overtime)

Varsity Volleyball: A-C Valley 3 – Clarion 0 (22-25, 22-25, 21-25)

JV Volleyball: A-C Valley 2 – Clarion 1 (10-25, 25-22, 21-25)

 

Monday (09/14/15)

JV Football: Clarion 12 – Moniteau 7 

 

Sunday (09/13/15)

Youth Soccer: (Girls 12-U) CRVS 2 – Shenango Valley 1

(Coed 12-U) CRVS 5 – Meadville 2

(14-U) CRVS 4 – Meadville 1

 

Saturday (09/12/15)

Varsity Football: Clarion 60 – Sheffield 0

Youth Football: Franklin (Gold) 6 – Forest/North Clarion 0

 

Thursday (09/10/15)

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Keystone 1 (27-25, 26-28, 25-7, 25-17)

Boys Soccer: Karns City 12 – Clarion-Limestone 0

Junior High Football: (9th Grade) Clarion 32 – Ridgway 6

(7th-8th Grade) Ridgway 54 – Clarion 0

 

Wednesday (09/09/15)

Girls Soccer: Karns City 5 – Clarion 0

 

Tuesday (09/08/15)

Girls Soccer: Clarion 3 – Brockway 2

Volleyball: (Varsity) Clarion 3 – Clarion-Limestone 0 (25-9, 25-4, 25-6

Volleyball: (JV) Clarion 2 – Clarion-Limestone 0 (25-24, 25-8)

 

Saturday (09/5/15)

Varsity Football:  Clarion 46 – AC Valley 0

 

Tuesday (07/21/15)

LL Baseball All-Stars (11-12 Year Olds): MYAA National 6 – Clarion 2 (Section 1 Championship Game)

Monday (07/20/15)

LL Baseball All-Stars (11-12 Year Olds): Clarion 15 – Warren 3 (Five Innings) (Section 1 Game)

 

Sunday (07/19/15)

LL Baseball All-Stars (11-12 Year Olds): Clarion 13 – McLane 8 (Section 1 Game)

 

Saturday (07/18/15)

LL Baseball All-Stars (11-12 Year Olds): Warren 3 – Clarion 2 (8 Innings) (Section 1 Game)

 

Wednesday (07/08/15)

LL Baseball All-Stars (11-12 Year Olds): Clarion 21 – Butler Township 0 (District 25 Championship Game)

 

Friday (07/03/15)

LL Baseball All-Stars (11-12 Year Olds): Clarion 15 – East Butler 0 (District 25 Playoffs)

Big League Division Baseball: DE Sports (Clarion) 5 – Pocono Mountain Charter 3 (1st Round States)

 

Wednesday (07/01/15)

LL Baseball All-Stars (11-12 Year Olds): Clarion 11 – Butler Township 0

Big League Division Baseball: DE Sports (Clarion) 2 – Oil City 1 (10 Innings), DE Sports 11 – Oil City 0

 

Monday (06/29/15)

LL Baseball All-Stars (11-12 Year Olds): Clarion 14 – Oil City 1 (4 Innings)

Big League Division Baseball: DE Sports (Clarion) 11 – Pleasantville 0 (5 innings)

 

Friday (06/26/15)

Big League Division Baseball: DE Sports (Clarion) 5 – Grove City 2

 

Tuesday (06/16/15)

Little League Baseball: Delta Builders 14 – Burns and Burns 1 (First Round C.A.L.L. Playoffs)

 

Sunday (06/14/15)

Travel Softball: Tri-City Thunder Co-Champions of Saegertown Tournament

Big League Division Baseball: DE Sports (Clarion) 7 – Reynolds 1

 

 Saturday (06/13/15)

Big League Division Baseball: DE Sports (Clarion) 3 – Cranberry 1

 

Thursday (06/11/15)

Big League Division Baseball: DE Sports (Clarion) 12 – A-C Valley 0

 

Wednesday (06/10/15)

Little League Baseball: SMI 8 – Lions 0

Sunday (06/07/15)

Youth Soccer (12-U): CRVS Green 10 – Shenango Valley

Youth Soccer: (U-12 Girls): CRVS 3 – Kinzua 2

 

Saturday (06/06/15)

Big League Division Baseball: Clarion 10 – Titusville 9 (8 innings)

Youth Soccer (U-12 Girls): CRVS 2 – Shenango Valley 2

 

Tuesday (06/02/15)

Baseball: Eisenhower 10 – Clarion 0 (6  innings) (PIAA – Opening Round)

 

Monday (06/01/15)

Little League Softball: Janney 3 – CCCB 1

 

Saturday (05/30/15)

Youth Soccer 12-U): CRVS 8 – Oil Region 2

 

Friday (05/29/15)

Little League Softball: Janney 13 – C and A Trees 1

 

Thursday (05/28/15)

Baseball: Oswayo Valley 10 – Clarion 0 (6 innings) (District Nine Class-A Championship Game)

 

Wednesday (05/27/15)

Little League Baseball: SMI 8 – Delta Builders 4

 

Tuesday (05/26/15)

Baseball: Clarion 5 – Elk County Catholic 2 (District Nine Class-A Semifinal Game)

Little League Softball: Janney 9 – C-93 4

 

Saturday (05/23/15)

Little League Baseball: Rotary 9 -Lions 4

 

Friday (05/22/15)

Little League Baseball: SMI 9 – Burns and Burns 3

 

Thursday (05/21/15)

Baseball: Clarion 5 – Otto-Eldred 2 (District Nine Class-A Quarterfinal Game)

 

Wednesday (05/20/15)

Softball: Smethport 10 – Clarion 0 (6 innings) (District Nine Class-A Quarterfinal Game)

 

Tuesday (05/19/15)

Softball: Clarion 7 – Northern Potter 2 (District Nine Class-A Opening Round Game)

Little League Softball: CCCB 9 – Janney 8

 

Monday (05/18/15)

Little League Baseball: SMI 9 – Delta 5

 

Sunday (05/17/15)

Youth Soccer (Girls 12-U): CRVS Strikers 1 – Meadville 1

 

Friday (05/15/15)

Baseball: Clarion 13 – East Forest 0 (5 Innings)

 

Thursday (05/14/15)

Little League Softball: Janney 15 – C&A Trees 4

 

Monday (05/11/15)

Baseball: Clarion 10 – Venango Catholic 0 (5 Innings) Softball: Clarion 8 – Venango Catholic 4

Little League Softball: Janney 11 – C-93 0

 

Sunday (05/10/15)

Youth Soccer: CRSV 10-U Green 3 – Fox Chapel 2, CRVS 12-U Green 7 – Mercer 2,

CRVS Girls 12-U 4 – Grove City 0

 

Thursday (05/07/15)

Baseball: Clarion-Limestone 5 – Clarion 4, Clarion 15  – Clarion-Limestone 0 

Softball: Clarion 12 – Clarion-Limestone 2

 

Wednesday (05/06/15)

Baseball: Cranberry 2 – Clarion 1 Softball: Clarion 5 – Forest Area 4

Little League Baseball: Delta 7 – Rotary 4

 

Tuesday (05/05/15)

Baseball: Clarion 8 – A-C Valley 3

Softball: Clarion 6 – A-C Valley 3

Track and Field (Boys): Clarion 111 – Dubois Central Catholic 31, Brookville 76 – Clarion 74

Track and Field: Clarion 105 – Dubois Central Catholic 40, Brookville 75 – Clarion 74

 

Monday (05/04/15)

Baseball: Venango Catholic 5 – Clarion 0

Softball: Keystone 7 – Clarion 6

Little League Softball: Janney 13 – CCCB 2

 

Sunday (05/03/15)

Youth Soccer (Girls 12-U): Greenville 2 – CRVS 1

 

Friday (05/01/15)

Little League Softball: CCCB 13 – C&A Trees 3

Little League Baseball: SMI 15 – Delta Contractors 1

 

Thursday (04/29/15)

Baseball: Clarion 3 – Cranberry 0 (10 innings)

Softball: Cranberry 12 – Clarion 5

 

Saturday (05/02/15)

Little League Softball: Janney 7 – C-93 2

 

Wednesday (04/29/15)

Boys Track: Clarion 95 – Union 51

Girls Track: Clarion 102 – Union 44

Baseball: Clarion 10 – North Clarion 2, Clarion 12 – North Clarion 1 (five innings)

Softball: Clarion 14 – Venango Catholic 0

 

Tuesday (04/28/15)

Little League Softball: Janney 15 – C&A Trees 0

Baseball: Clarion 5 – Redbank Valley 1

Softball: Redbank Valley 4 – Clarion 3 (8 innings)

Little League Baseball: Rotary 15 – Delta 4

 

Monday (04/27/15)

Girls Track and Field: Clarion91 -Cranberry 50

Boys Track and Field:Clarion 98 – Cranberry 52

Baseball: Clarion 14 – Brookville 4 (5 innings)

Softball: Clarion 9 – Brookville 4

Little League Softball: Clarion County Community Bank 11 – C-93 1

 

Saturday (04/25/15)

Little League Softball: C-93 16 – C&A Trees 6

Janney 9 – Clarion County Community Bank 2

Little League Baseball: SMI 7 – Delta Builders 2

Little League Baseball: Rotary 11 – Burns and Burns 1

JV Baseball: Clarion 13 – Redbank Valley 2, Clarion 7 – Redbank Valley 4

 

Wednesday (04/22/15)

Boys Track and Field: Clarion 123 – Clarion-Limestone 24, Clarion 81 – Redbank Valley 67

Girls Track and Field: Clarion 95 – Clarion-Limestone 46, Redbank Valley103 -Clarion 47

 

Tuesday (04/21/15)

Little League Baseball: SMI 5 – Rotary 2

 

Thursday  (04/16/14)

Junior High Volleyball (8th Grade): Clarion 2 – Keystone 1 (25-12, 25-10, 16-25)

Junior High Volleyball (7th Grade): Clarion 3 – Keystone 0 (25-21, 25-7, 25-14)

 

Wednesday (04/15/15)

Softball: Brockway 8 – Clarion 6

Boys Track and Field: Clarion 89 – A-C Valley 48

Girls Track and Field: A-C Valley 76 – Clarion 64

 

Tuesday (04/14/15)

Softball: Moniteau 16 – Clarion 3 (5 Innings)

 

Sunday (04/12/15)

Soccer(Girls 12-U): CRVS 3 – Warren 0

 

Saturday (04/11/15)

Softball: Redbank Valley 13 – Clarion 3 (5 Innings)

 

Wednesday (04/08/15)

Girls Track and Field: Clarion 76 – Keystone 72; North Clarion 93.5 – Clarion 56.5

Boys Track and Field: Clarion 75 – North Clarion 74; Clarion 89 – Keystone 48

 

Monday (04/06/15)

Softball: Clarion 16 – Forest Area 4 (5 innings)

Baseball: Clarion 23 – Forest Area 0 (3 innings)

 

Friday (04/03/15)

Softball: Clarion 7 – Keystone 5

 

Wednesday (04/01/15)

Girls Track: Karns City 104 – Clarion 46; Moniteau 107 – Clarion 43

Softball: Clarion 9 – Clarion-Limestone 6

Boys Track: Moniteau 77 – Clarion 68

 

Saturday (03/07/15)

Girls Varsity Basketball: Bishop Carroll 40 – Clarion 39 (First Round PIAA State Playoffs)

 

Saturday (02/28/15)

Girls Varsity Basketball: Venango Catholic 35 – Clarion 22 (District Nine Class-A Championship Game)

 

Friday (02/27/15)

Junior High Basketball:(B-Team) Clarion 28 – Redbank Valley 21

 

Thursday (02/26/15)

Junior High Basketball:(A-Team) Clarion 34 -Union 25

Junior High Basketball:(B-Team) Clarion 27 -Union 16

 

Wednesday (02/25/15)

Junior High Basketball:(B-Team) Clarion 25 – Cranberry 20

 

Tuesday (02/24/15)

Girls Varsity Basketball: Clarion 45 – Cameron County 38 (Semi-Final Game – District Nine Class-A Playoffs / Clarion will play Venango Catholic in an All-KSAC Championship Game on Saturday.)

 

Monday (02/23/15)

Junior High Basketball: (A-Team) Clarion 37 – Cranberry 15

 

Friday (02/20/15)

Girls Varsity Basketball: Clarion 58 – Keystone 47 (Quarter-Final Game – District Nine Class-A Playoffs)

 

Wednesday (02/18/15)

Junior High Basketball:(A-Team) Clarion 43 – North Clarion 35; (B-Team) Clarion 22 – North Clarion 19

 

Tuesday (02/17/15)

Girls Varsity Basketball: Clarion 63 – Otto-Eldred 43 (First Round District Nine Class-A Playoffs)

 

Thursday (02/12/15)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 72 – A-C Valley 48

Girls Varsity Basketball: A-C Valley 51 – Clarion 47

Junior High Wrestling: Clarion 51 – Johnsonburg 13, Clarion 48 – Cranberry 22

 

Wednesday (02/11/15)

Varsity Boys Basketball: St. Marys 47 – Clarion 44

 

Tuesday (02/10/15)

Varsity Wrestling: Ridgway 39 – Clarion 30

Junior High Wrestling: Clarion 49 – Ridgway 9

Junior High Basketball (B-Team): Clarion 29 – North Clarion 19

 

Monday (02/09/15)

Varsity Girls Basketball: Clarion 48 – North Clarion 47

Varsity Boys Basketball: Union 73  – Clarion 40

JV Girls Basketball: Clarion 27 – North Clarion 18

 

Saturday (02/07/15)

Varsity Girls Basketball: Clarion 54 – North Clarion 19

Varsity Boys Basketball: North Clarion 59 – Clarion 41

 

Friday (02/06/15)

Varsity Wrestling: Brockway 49 – Clarion 24

Junior High Wrestling: Clarion 55 – Brockway 15

Varsity Boys Basketball: Venango Catholic 74 – Clarion 39

Varsity Girls Basketball: Venango Catholic 51 – Clarion 34

Junior Varsity Girls Basketball: Venango Catholic 26 – Clarion 24

 

Thursday (02/05/15)

Varsity Wrestling: Redbank Valley 45 – Clarion 24

Junior High Wrestling: Clarion 60 – Redbank Valley 18

 

Wednesday (02/04/15)

Varsity Girls Basketball: Clarion 71 – Clarion-Limestone 36

Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion-Limestone 86 – Clarion 31

JV Girls Basketball: Clarion 27 – Clarion-Limestone 10

Junior High (B-Team): Clarion 23 – Keystone 21

 

Tuesday (02/03/15)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 83 – Forest Area 63

Varsity Girls Basketball: Clarion 47 – Forest Area 31

JV Girls Basketball: Clarion 28 – Forest Area 18

JV Boys Basketball Clarion 65 – Forest Area 24

 

Saturday (01/31/15)

Varsity Wrestling: Clarion  60 -Smethport 12  (D-9 Dual Meet Championships Quarter-Final)

Varsity Wrestling: Brookville 56 – Clarion 15 (D-9 Dual Meet Championships (Semi-Final)

 

Friday (01/30/15)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Cranberry 70 – Clarion 49

Girls Varsity Basketball: Clarion 61 – Cranberry 42

Girls JV Basketball: Clarion 27 – Cranberry 22

 

Wednesday (01/28/15)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Redbank Valley 60 – Clarion 33

Varsity Girls Basketball: Redbank Valley 36 – Clarion 33

JV Girls Basketball: Redbank Valley 33 – Clarion 32

JV BoysBasketball Clarion 51 – Redbank Valley 34

 

Tuesday (01/27/14)

Varsity Girls Basketball: Venango Catholic 40 – Clarion 36

Varsity Boys Basketball: Venango Catholic 78 – Clarion 62

JV Boys Basketball: Clarion 54 – Venango Catholic 44

 

Thursday (01/22/15)

Junior High Boys Basketball: (A-Team) Clarion 41 – Forest Area 12

Junior High Boys Basketball: (B-Team) Clarion 36 – Forest Area 2

 

Wednesday (01/21/15)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Cranberry 81 – Clarion 68

JV Boys Basketball: Clarion 45 – Cranberry 41

Varsity Girls Basketball: Clarion 47 – Cranberry 34

JV Girls Basketball: Clarion 27 – Cranberry 22

 

Tuesday (01/20/15)

Varsity Wrestling: Clarion 43 – Punxsutawney 30

Junior High Wrestling: Clarion 51 – Punxsutawney 26

 

Monday (01/19/15)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Karns City 75 – Clarion 45

JV Boys Basketball: Karns City 47 – Clarion 36

Varsity Girls Basketball: Karns City 70 – Clarion 38

JV Girls Basketball: Karns City 58 – Clarion 16

 

Saturday (01/17/15)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Keystone 46 – Clarion 40

JV Boys Basketball: Clarion 45 – Keystone 38

 

Friday (01/17/15)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Moniteau 43 – Clarion 39

JV Boys Basketball: Moniteau 46 – Clarion 39

Varsity Girls Basketball: Moniteau 46 – Clarion 42

JV Girls Basketball: Clarion 28 – Moniteau 24

 

Thursday (01/08/15)

Varsity Wrestling: Clarion 48 – Kane 21

Junior High Wrestling: Kane 48 – Clarion 39

 

Friday (01/02/15)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion-Limestone 81 – Clarion 43

JV Boys Basketball: Clarion 49 – Clarion-Limestone 28

Varsity Girls Basketball: Clarion 52 – Clarion-Limestone 34

JV Girls Basketball: Clarion 28 – Clarion-Limestone 18

 

Tuesday (12/30/14)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Punxsutawney 56 – Clarion 34 (Punxsutawney Holiday Tournament Championship Game)

 

Monday (12/29/14)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 74 – Marion Center 58 (Punxsutawney Holiday Tournament Opening Game)

 

Saturday (12/17/14)

Varsity Wrestling: Clarion 39 – Sharon 24

Varsity Girls Basketball: Clarion 50 – North Clarion 43 (Kane Holiday Tournament  – Championship Game)

 

Friday (12/26/14)

Varsity Girls Basketball: Clarion 52 – Eisenhower 45 (Kane Holiday Tournament – First Round)

 

Monday (12/22/14)

 Varsity Girls Basketball: Clarion 51 – Union 49

Junior Varsity Girls Basketball: Union 49 – Clarion 31

Varsity Boys Basketball: Union 57 – Clarion 47

Junior Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 45 – Union 23

 

Friday (12/19/14)

Junior High Girls: (A-Team) Clarion 28 – Clarion-Limestone 6

(B-Team) Clarion 13 – Clarion-Limestone 10

 

Thursday (12/18/14)

Varsity Wrestling: Clarion 43 – Kittanning 28

 

Wednesday (12/17/14)

Varsity Boys Basketball: Clarion 64 – Keystone 44

Varsity Girls Basketball: Keystone 52 – Clarion 48

JV Girls: Clarion 45 – Keystone 13

Junior High Girls: (A-Team) Redbank Valley 21 – Clarion 18

(B-Team) Redbank Valley 19 – Clarion 7

 

Tuesday (12/16/14)

Varsity Wrestling: Clarion46 – Keystone 24

Junior High Wrestling: Clarion 57 – Keystone 3

 

Monday (12/15/14)

Girls JH Basketball: (A-Team) Cranbberry 27 – Clarion 21

(B-Team) Cranberry 17 – Clarion 8

 

Wednesday (12/10/14)

Boys Varsity Basketball: Clarion 53 – Forest Area 41

Boys JV Basketball: Clarion 63 – Forest Area 17

Girls Varsity Basketball: Clarion 54 – Brockway 38

Girls JH Basketball: (A-Team) A-C Valley 26 – Clarion 14

(B-Team) Clarion 15 – A-C Valley 12 (OT)

 

Tuesday (12/09/14)

Girls Varsity Basketball: Clarion 63 – Forest Area 35

Girls JV Basketball: Clarion 26 – Forest Area 15

 

Monday (12/08/14)

JH Girls Basketball: (A-Team) Clarion 19 – North Clarion 15

(B-Team) Clarion 29 – North Clarion 7

 

Saturday (12/06/14)

Varsity Girls Basketball: Laurel 57 – Clarion 39 (Consolation Game Kittanning Tournament)

 

Friday (12/05/14)

Varsity Girls Basketball: Kittanning 29 – Clarion 28 (Opening Game Kittanning Tournament)

 

Wednesday (12/03/14)

JH Girls Basketball: (A-Team) Clarion 28 – Union 17

(B-Team) Clarion 18 – Union 14

 

Thursday (11/20/14)

JH Girls Basketball: (A-Team) Clarion 28 – Karns City 26, (B-Team) Clarion 23 – Karns City 10

 

Tuesday (11/18/14)

JH Girls Basketball: (A-Team) Forest Area 21 – Clarion 12

(B-Team) Forest Area 21 – Clarion 11

 

Saturday (11/15/14)

Varsity Football:  Kane 18 – Clarion 8

 

Wednesday (11/12/14)

JH Girls Basketball: (A-Team) Keystone 29 – Clarion 21

(B-Team) Clarion 19 – Keystone 8

 

Tuesday (11/11/14)

Varsity Volleyball: Greensburg Central Catholic 3 – Clarion 2 (25-23, 25-17, 20-25, 23-25, 12-15) PIAA State Semi-Final

 

Monday (11/10/14)

JH Girls Basketball: (A-Team) Clarion 30 – Clarion-Limestone 18, (B-Team) Clarion 20 – Clarion-Limestone 19 (OT)

 

Saturday (11/08/14)

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Bishop Canevin 2 (23-25, 25-20, 16-25, 25-19, 15-12) PIAA State Quarter-Final

 

Friday (11/07/14)

Varsity Football: Clarion 34 – Curwensville 13

 

Wednesday (11/05/14)

JH Girls Basketball: North Clarion 29 – Clarion 21 (A-Team)

North Clarion 19 – Clarion 10 (B-Team)

 

Tuesday (11/04/14)

Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Neshannock 0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-19) PIAA State Opening Round

 

Saturday (11/01/14)

Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Elk County Catholic 0 (25-23, 25-18, 25-19) District Nine Class-A Championship

                    Clarion 3 – Keystone 0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-11) District Nine Class-A Semi-Final

Cross Country: Liam Raehsler 16th Place (17:01) PIAA State Championship

 

Friday (10/30/14)

Varsity Football: Clarion 59 – Brookville 0

 

Thursday (10/30/14)

Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Redbank Valley 0 (25-10,25-21, 25-17) District Nine Class-A Quarter-Final

 

Tuesday (10/28/14)

Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Otto-Eldred 0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-10) First Round District Nine Class-A Playoffs

 

Sunday (10/26/14)

Youth Soccer: CRVS 10-U Green 3 – Millcreek 1 (Undefeated season for CRVS)

 

Saturday (10/25/14)

Cross Country: Clarion – Fourth Place- District Nine Championships

(Liam Raehsler – Wins Championship. Liam and Adam Bettwy earn trip to States.)

 

Friday (10/24/14)

Varsity Football: Clarion 58 – Red Bank 46

 

Wednesday (10/22/14)

9th Grade Football: Brookville 22 – Clarion 20

7th-8th Grade Football: Clarion 30 – Brookville 22 (Bobcats finish undefeated)

 

Tuesday (10/21/14)

Girls Soccer: Elk County Catholic 3 – Clarion 2 (District 9 – Quarter-Final Game)

 

Sunday (10/19/14)

U-12 Soccer: CRVS Green 3 – Meadville 1

U-10 Soccer: CRVS Green 9 – Kinzua 2

 

Friday (10/17/14)

Varsity Football: Clarion 41 – St. Marys 0

 

Thursday (10/16/14)

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – North Clarion 0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-5)

9th Grade Football: Clarion 21 – Keystone 0

7th-8th Grade Football: Clarion 21 – Keystone 0

 

Wednesday (10/15/14)

Soccer: Clarion 9 – Kane 0 (Senior Night)

 

Tuesday (10/14/14)

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Karns City 0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-8) (Senior Night)

JV Volleyball: Clarion 2 – Karns City 0 (25-23, 25-23)

 

(Monday 10/12/14)

Soccer: Clarion 5 – Ridgway 1

JV Football: Clarion 22 – Ridgway 0

 

(Saturday 10/11/14)

Varsity Football:  Clarion 47 – Union 12

 

Thursday 10/09/14

Girls Soccer: Clarion 5 – Ridgway 2

 

Wednesday 10/08/14

7th-8th Grade Football: Clarion 27 – Punxsutawney 13

9th Grade Football: Punxsutawney 16 – Clarion 14

 

Tuesday 10/07/14

Boys Soccer: C-L 4 – Redbank Valley 1

Boys Cross Country: Clarion 17 – Karns City 41

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Redbank Valley 1 (25-16, 7-25, 25-15, 25-22)

 

Monday 10/06/14

Girls Soccer: Clarion 3 – Forest Area 1

 

Friday 10/03/14

Varsity Football: Clarion 56 – Moniteau 21

 

Thursday 10/02/14

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Venango Catholic 0 (25-6, 25-15, 25-7)

Girls Soccer: Clarion 2 – Redbank Valley 2

 

Wednesday 10/01/14

Powder Puff Football: Seniors 38 – Juniors 20

7th-8th Grade Football: Clarion 22 – Redbank Valley 20

 

Tuesday 09/30/14

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Union 0 (25-8, 25-10, 25-11)

Varsity Boys Cross Country: North Clarion 27 – Clarion 28

Varsity Girls Cross Country: North Clarion 20 – Clarion 35

 

Monday 09/29/14

Girls Soccer: Clarion 6 – West Forest 1

 

Sunday 09/28/14)

12-Under Soccer: CRVS 7 – Oil Region 2

10-Under Soccer: CRVS 9 – Meadville 3

 

Thursday 09/25/14

Varsity Football:  Clarion 46 – Keystone 0    Coach Wiser Sets Conference Career Wins Mark at 184!!!

 

Wednesday 09/24/14

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Altoona 0 (25-12, 25-20, 25-19)

JV Volleyball: Altoona 2 – Clarion 0 (12-25, 20-25)

Girls Soccer: Clarion 6 – Keystone 3

9th Grade Football: Clarion 30 – A-C Valley 14

7th-8th Grade Football: Clarion 38 – Brockway 13

 

Tuesday 09/23/14

Girls Soccer: Brookville 5 – Clarion 2

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Moniteau 0 (25-8, 25-8, 25-17)

JV Volleyball: Clarion 2 – Moniteau 0 (25-22, 25-22)

 

Saturday 9/20/14

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion finishes second in Clarion Tournament.

 

Friday 9/19/14

Varsity Football:  Karns City 16 – Clarion 6

 

Thursday 9/18/14

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Cranberry o (25-9, 25-7, 25-18)

9th Grade Football: Clarion 35 – Union 8

 

Wednesday 9/17/14

Girls Soccer: Karns City 6 – Clarion 0

7th-8th Grade Football: Clarion 18 – Clarion-Limestone 12

 

Tuesday 9/16/14

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Forest Area 0 (25-5, 25-5, 25-7)

JV Volleyball: Clarion 1 – Forest Area 0 (25-11)

Clarion-Limestone Boys Soccer: Redbank Valley 2 – Clarion-Limestone 1

 

Monday 9/15/14

Girls Soccer: Clarion 6 – Redbank Valley 0

JV Football: Clarion 58 – Redbank Valley 0

 

Friday 9/12/14

Varsity Football: Clarion 67 – Clarion-Limestone 0

 

Thursday 9/11/14

Girls Soccer: Clarion 8 – Keystone 0

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – A-C Valley 0 (25-13, 25-23, 25-18)

JV Volleyball: Clarion 2 – A-C Valley 0 (25-19, 25-21)

Clarion-Limestone: Boys Soccer: Clarion-Limestone  7 – Keystone 0

9th Grade Football: Ridgway 20 – Clarion 6

 

 

Tuesday 9/9/14

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Keystone 1 (25-15, 25-20, 23-25, 25-22)

Junior Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 2 – Keystone 0 (25-19, 25-21)

Varsity Cross Country: Clarion 23 -Moniteau 33 (Boys), Moniteau 16 – Clarion 47 (Girls)

Junior High Cross Country: Moniteau 25 – Clarion 35 (Boys), Moniteau 21 – Clarion 38 (Girls)

 

Monday 09/08/14

Girls Soccer: Clarion 5 – St. Marys 1

C-L Boys Soccer: C-L 6 – West Shamokin 1

 

Sunday 09/07/14

Youth Soccer: CRVS (Green Team) 5 – Millcreek 0 (12U)

 

Friday 09/05/14

Varsity Football:  Clarion 68 – Sheffield 0   475th Win in Bobcat Program History!!!

 Boys Golf: Clarion finished 6th in KSAC Mega Match

 

Thursday 09/04/14

Varsity Volleyball: Clarion 3 – Clarion-Limestone 0 (25-8, 25-9, 25-17)

JV Volleyball: Clarion 2 – Clarion-Limestone 0 (25-17, 25-12)

9th Grade Football: Clarion 26 – St. Marys 14

7th-8th Grade Football: Clarion 24 – St. Marys 14

 

Wednesday 09/03/14

C-L Boys Soccer: Karns City 5 – C-L  2

 

Tuesday 09/02/14

Boys Soccer: Brookville 2 – Clarion-Limestone 0

 

Friday 08/29/14

Varsity Football:  Clarion 54 – A-C Valley 0

 

Saturday 08/17/14

Little League Softball: Tri-City Thunder 12 – Punxsutawney Purranahs 1 (Punxsutawney Groundhog Tournament Championship Game [The Thunder also defeated All American Softball (Pittsburgh) 10-1; Union City 12-1; Centre County Slam (State College)2-0, in Pool Play, on the weekend of August 2-3. Rain ended play that weekend and the Championship was moved to August 17]).

ABC Youth Football-Senior Division: Slippery Rock 56 – FNC 18; Union 38 – Sabula 0; East Brady 14 – Clarion-Limestone 0

ABC Youth Football-Junior Division: Slippery Rock 10 – FNC ff; Union 32 – Sabula 0; East Brady 20 – Clarion-Limestone 0

 

Thursday 07/17

Junior League Baseball: Dubois 8 – Clarion 6 (Section  1 Tournament)

Minor League Baseball: Burford & Henry 11 – Clark Electric 8 (League Championship Game)

 

Wednesday 07/16

Junior League Baseball: LeBoeuf 6- Clarion 1 (Section  1 Tournament)

 

Tuesday 07/15

LL Baseball: Clarion 10 – Punxsutawney 1 (11-12/Section 1 Championship Game)

(Clarion is Section 1 Champs, move on to States)

 

Sunday 07/13

LL Baseball: Clarion 12 – Punxsutawney 0 (11-12/Section 1 Playoffs – Winners Bracket Finals)

Championship Series begins Tuesday

 

Saturday 07/12

LL Baseball: Clarion 5 – Cochranton 3 (11-12/Section 1 Playoffs)

 

Friday 07/11

Junior League Baseball: Clarion 9 – Oil City 2 (13-14/District 25 Championship Game)

 

Wednesday 07/09

Junior League Baseball: Clarion 7 – Franklin 3 (13-14/District 25 Playoffs)

 

Monday 07/07

Junior League Baseball: Clarion 20 – Cranberry 1 (13-14/District 25 Playoffs)

 

Saturday 07/05

LL Baseball: Butler Township 10 – Clarion 5 (9-10/District 25 Playoffs)

 

Wednesday 07/02

LL Baseball: Clarion 15 – Butler Township 2 (6 innings) (11-12/District 25 Championship Game)

 

Tuesday 07/01

LL Baseball: Franklin 4 – Clarion 3 (9-10 /District 25 Playoffs)

 

Monday 06/30

LL Baseball: Clarion 15 – East Butler 1 (9-10 /District 25 Playoffs)

Clarion 9 – Butler Township 2 (11-12 District 25 Playoffs)

 

Saturday 06/28

LL Softball: Janney 16 – C&A Trees 1 (Clarion Area Little League Championship)

Janney 18 – Farmers 8; C&A Trees 8 – CCCB 6 (Semi-Finals)

Farmers 14 C-93 9 (Preliminary Game)

 

Friday 06/27

LL Baseball: Clarion 12 – East Butler 2 (11-12 District 25 Playoffs)

 

Friday 06/20

Football: Lezzer Lumber Classic – North 24 – South 7

(Bobcats score every point for the North!!!!)

LL Softball: Janney 19 – C and A Trees 5

 

Thursday 06/19

LL Softball: CCCB 10 – Janney 6

 

Wednesday 06/18

LL Softball: Farmers 4 – C-93 3

 

Friday 06/13

LL Baseball: SMI 4 – Pizza Pub 2 (Clarion Area Little League Championship Game)

 

Thursday 06/12

LL Baseball: SMI 9 –  Burns and Burns 5 (Clarion Area Little League Championships – Semi-Finals)

 

Wednesday 06/11

Freshman Baseball: Clarion 2 – Oil City 1

LL Softball: Janney 9 – Farmers 4 (Janney clinches regular season Championship)

LL Baseball: Pizza Pub 7 – Rotary 0 (Clarion Area Little League Championships – Semi-Finals)

 

Tuesday 06/10

Freshman Baseball: Clarion 8 – A-C Valley 3

 

Monday 06/09

LL Baseball: Burns and Burns 6 – Delta 3 (Clarion Area Little League Championships – First Round)

Girls Summer Basketball: Dubois Central Catholic 33 – Clarion 30; Clarion 41 – A-C Valley 36

 

Saturday 06/07

Freshman Baseball: Clarion 8 – Cranberry 5

LL Softball: C and A Trees 21 – Farmers 10; Janney 16 – C-93 4

 

Friday 06/06

LL: Baseball: Pizza Pub 12 – Delta 6

 

Thursday 06/05

Freshman Baseball: Clarion 6 – East Forest 4

LL Baseball:Burns and Burns 9 – Lions 8

 

Wednesday 06/04

LL Baseball: Pizza Pub 6 – Rotary 4

LL Softball: Janney 22 – C-93 6

 

Monday 06/02

Freshman Baseball: Clarion 12 – East Forest 8

LL Baseball: Rotary 7 – Lions 5

 

Saturday 05/31

LL Baseball: Clarion- Gold Rush – First Place in Karns City 7-Under Tournament

 

Friday 05/30

LL Baseball: Rotary 7 – Burns and Burns 0

 

Thursday 05/29

LL Baseball: Pizza Pub 8 – SMI 5

 

Wednesday 05/28

LL Softball: Janney 14 – CCCB 6

LL Baseball: Burns and Burns 9 – SMI 5; Rotary 12 – Delta 2

 

Monday 05/27

Freshman Baseball: Clarion 4 – Redbank Valley 1

 

Saturday 05/24, Sunday 05/25

LL Baseball: Clarion-B&W Smith – Second Place in Field of Dreams Tournament (Boardman)

 

Sunday 05/25

Soccer: CRVS (Boys U-10) 9 – Greenville 1

 

Saturday 05/24

Track and Field: Ian Corbett – 5th Place, Boys AA 100 Meter Dash at the PIAA State Championships

 

Friday 05/23

LL Baseball (Minor League) Clarion Builders 3 – Ace 3

 

Thursday 05/22

Baseball: Dubois Central Catholic 10 – Clarion 4 (D-9 Class-A Quarter-Final Game)

LL Baseball: Pizza Pub 8 – Burns and Burns 5; SMI 11 – Lions 2

 

Wednesday 05/21

LL Baseball: Rotary 15 – Lions 0

 

Tuesday 05/20

LL Baseball: Rotary 5 – Pizza Pub 4, Delta 9 – SMI 8

 

Monday 05/19

LL Baseball: Delta 4 – Burns and Burns 3

 

Sunday 05/18

LL Baseball: Burns and Burns 14 – Pizza Pub 5

Soccer: CRVS 4 – Greenville 1 (Girls U-10)

 

Saturday 05/17

LL Baseball (Minor League): Burford and Henry 8 – Burns Funeral Home 3

 

Friday 05/16

District Nine Class-AA Track and Field Championships: Bobcat Boys – 3rd, Bobcat Girls – 14th

LL Baseball: SMI 5 – Rotary 2

 

Wednesday 05/14

Baseball: Clarion 11 – East Forest 1 (6), Clarion 21 – East Forest 1 (3 innings)

Softball: Clarion 13 – East Forest 2 (5), Clarion 18 – East Forest 7 (5 innings)

LL Softball: Janney 19 – Fryburg 8

 

Tuesday 05/13

LL Baseball: Delta 3 – Rotary 2

 

Monday 05/12

Softball: Clarion 15 – Venango Catholic 4 (6 innings)

Baseball: Clarion 7 – Venango Catholic 1

LL Softball: Farmers 4 – Janney 3

LL Baseball: Burns and Burns 4 – Lions 2, SMI 12 – Pizza Pub 7

 

Saturday 05/10

LL Baseball: Clarion/B&W Smith Travel Team

First Place – Meadville Mahem Classic

 

Friday 05/09

Softball: Moniteau 15 – Clarion 0

Baseball: North Clarion 7 – Clarion 6, Clarion 15 – North Clarion 5 (Double Header)

 

Thursday 05/08

Baseball: Clarion 9 – Clarion-Limestone 0

Softball: Clarion-Limestone 19 – Clarion 0 (6 innings)

LL Softball: Janney 13 – C and A Trees 2

 

Wednesday 05/07

LL Baseball: Rotary 16 – Pizza Pub 4

 

Tuesday 05/06

Softball: Cranberry 10 – Clarion 0

Baseball: Cranberry 7 – Clarion 3

 

Monday 05.05

Baseball: Clarion 11 – A-C Valley 0 (5 innings)

Softball: A-C Valley 10 – Clarion 7

Boys Track and Field: Brookville 73 – Clarion 72

Girls Track and Field: Brookville 90 – Clarion 54

LL Baseball: Burns & Burns 9 – SMI 5

 

Sunday 05/04

Boys U-10 Soccer: CRVS 4 – Grove City-Jackson 3

LL Baseball: Pizza Pub 10 – Burns and Burns 0

 

Saturday 05/03

LL Softball: Janney 16 – Subway (New Bethlehem) 4

 

Thursday 05/01

LL Baseball: SMI 11 – Rotary 1

 

Friday 05/02

LL Baseball: Burns & Burns 5 – Delta 2; Pizza Pub 18 – Lions 3

 

Wednesday o4/30

Boys Track and Field: Clarion 95 – Union 45

Girls Track and Field: Clarion89 – Union 60

 

Tuesday 04/29

Softball: Redbank Valley 15 – Clarion 10

LL Baseball: Rotary 6 – Lions 2

 

 

Monday 04/28

LL Baseball: SMI 8 – Delta 7

 

Saturday 04/26

Boys and Girls Track and Field Both 9th place City of Hermitage Invitational

LL Softball: Janney 13 – Farmers 2 

LL Baseball: SMI 10 – Pizza Pub 0; Burns & Burns 6 – Lions 1; Rotary 2 – Delta 0

 

Baseball 04/24 

Clarion 10 – Ridgway 7

Softball 04/24

West Forest 27 – Clarion 2 (3 innings)

 

Baseball 04/23

Clarion 9 – Keystone 7

Boys Track and Field 04/23

Redbank Valley 77 – Clarion 72

Clarion 104 – Clarion-Limestone 36

Girls Track and Field 04/23

Redbank Valley 88 – Clarion 61

Clarion 94 – Clarion-Limestone 56

Little League Baseball 04/23

Rotary 12  Burns and Burns 0

 

Baseball 04/22

Cranberry 2  – Clarion 1

Softball 04/22

Cranberry 12 – Clarion 2 (5 innings)

Little League Baseball 04/22

Pizza Pub 10 – Delta Contracting 0 (4 innings)

Little League Baseball 04/21

SMI 8 – Lions 3

 

Baseball 04/21

Clarion 10 – Venango Catholic 6

Softball 04/21

Venango Catholic 21 – Clarion 16

 

Baseball 04/17

Clarion 16 – Union 2 (5 innings)

Softball 04/17

Clarion-Limestone 15 – Clarion 7

 

Track and Field 04/15

Clarion 106 – A-C Valley 30 (Boys)

Clarion 88 – A-C Valley 53 (Girls)

 

Junior High Volleyball 04/14

Clarion 3 – Redbank Valley 0 (8th Grade)

(25-12, 25-19, 25-13)

Redbank Valley 2 – Clarion 1 (7th Grade)

(14-25, 16-25, 29-27)

 

Junior High Volleyball 04/10

Clarion 3 – Moniteau 0 (8th Grade)

(25-13, 25-10, 25-13)

Clarion 3 – Moniteau 0 (7th Grade)

(25-10, 25-19, 25-19)

 

Track and Field 04/09

Keystone 77 – Clarion 64 (Girls)

North Clarion 77 – Clarion 70 (Girls)

Keystone 77 – Clarion 68 (Boys)

North Clarion 87 – Clarion 62 (Boys)

Softball 04/09

Keystone 19 – Clarion 5 (5 innings)

Baseball 04/09

Clarion 9 – Clarion-Limestone 7

 

Junior High Volleyball 04/08

Clarion 2 – Keystone 1 (8th Grade)

(25-15, 21-25,25-13)

Clarion 3 – Keystone 0 (7th Grade)

(25-15, 25-15, 25-14)

 

Baseball 04/02

Clarion 10 – Curwensville 0 (5 innings)

Track and Field 04/02

Karns City 116 – Clarion 34 (Boys)

Moniteau 103 – Clarion 46 (Boys)

Karns City 110 – Clarion 40 (Girls)

Moniteau 86 – Clarion 55 (Girls)

 

Volleyball 04/01

Clarion 3 – Union 0 (8th Grade)

(25-13, 25-12, 25-24)

Union 2 – Clarion 1 (7th Grade)

(14-25, 11-25, 25-21)

 

Softball 03/28

Sheffield 16 – Clarion 4 (5 innings)

 

Track and Field 03/27

Clarion 101 – Cranberry 45 (Girls)

Cranberry 84 – Clarion 63 (Boys)

Softball 03/27

Johnsonburg 16 – Clarion 6 (5 innings)

 

Girls Basketball 03/15

Bishop Guilfoyle 55 – Clarion 45

(PIAA State Quarterfinal)

 

Girls Basketball 03/13

Clarion 41 – Quigley Catholic 33

 

Girls Basketball 03/08

Clarion 47 – Frazier 40

(First Round Game – PIAA State Playoffs)

 

Faculty – Student Basketball 03/06

Men’s Faculty 49 – Varsity Boys 42

Sixth Grade Girls 19 – Women’s Faculty 17

 

Boys Basketball 03/03

Clarion 45 – North Clarion 21 (Junior High A-Team)

North Clarion 31 – Clarion 25 (Junior High B-Team)

 

Girls Basketball 03/01

Clarion 63 – Keystone 52 (Varsity)

(District Nine Class-A Championship Game)

Boys Basketball 03/01

(Karns City 6th Grade Tournament)

Clarion 34 – Moniteau 23

Clarion 35 – A-C Valley 14

Clarion 42 – Karns City 10

(Bobcats win Tournament)

 

Boys Basketball 02/28

Clarion 44 – Clarion-Limestone 26 (Junior High A-Team)

Clarion-Limestone 22 – Clarion 19 (Junior High B-Team)

 

Girls Basketball 02/26

Clarion 54 – Port Allegany 45

(District Nine Semi-Final Game)

Boys Basketball 02/26

Clarion 40 – Redbank Valley 17 (Junior High A-Team)

Clarion 16 – Redbank Valley 9 (Junior High B-Team)

 

Boys Basketball 02/24

Clarion 34 – Cranberry 17 (Junior High A-Team)

Clarion 27 – Cranberry 22 (Junior High B-Team)

 

Girls Basketball 02/21

Clarion 67 – Elk County Catholic 40 (Varsity)

(District Nine Class-A Quarter-Final)

Boys Basketball 02/21

Clarion 47 – Moniteau 22 (Junior High A-Team)

Clarion 34 – Moniteau 33 (OT) (Junior High B-Team)

 

Boys Basketball 02/19

Ridgway 58 – Clarion 32 (Varsity)

Clarion 44 – A-C Valley 20 (Junior High A-Team)

Clarion 25 – A-C Valley 19 (Junior High B-Team)

 

Boys Basketball 02/17

Brookville 37 – Clarion 28 (6th Grade)

 

Wrestling 02/15

2nd Place District Nine Class AA Championships (Junior High)

 

Girls Basketball 02/14

Karns City 36 – Clarion 28 (KSAC Championship Game)

Boys Basketball 02/14

Clarion 59 – East Forest 18 (Junior High A-Team)

Clarion 27 – East Forest 17 (Junior High B-Team)

 

Wrestling 02/13

Clarion 49 – Cranberry 21 (Varsity)

Clarion 72 – Johnsonburg 9 (Varsity)

Clarion 72 – Johnsonburg 11 (Junior High)

Clarion 69 – Cranberry 10 (Junior High)

 

Boys BB 02/12

Clarion 70 – West Forest 48 (Varsity)

Clarion 66 – West Forest 15 (JV)

Clarion 46 – Union 21 (JH A-Team)

Clarion 25 – Union 12 (JH B-Team)

 

Wrestling 02/11

Clarion 58 – Curwensville 18 (Varsity)

Clarion 51 – Sheffield 24 (Varsity)

Clarion 51 – Curwensville 45 (Junior High)

Clarion 72 – Sheffied 9 (Junior High)

Boys BB 02/11

Venango Catholic 74 – Clarion 42 (Varsity)

Venango Catholic 66 – Clarion 53 (JV)

 

Girls BB 02/11

Clarion 75 – West Forest 51 (Varsity)

West Forest 36 – Clarion 33 (JV)

 

Boys BB 02/10

Clarion 75 – East Forest 50 (Varsity)

Clarion 50 – East Forest 25 (JV)

Clarion 39 – Cranberry 30 (JH A-Team)

Clarion 22 – Cranberry 20 (JH B-Team)

Clarion 22 – Clarion-Limestone 22 (Tie) (6th Grade)

 

Girls BB 02/10

Venango Catholic 52 – Clarion 47 (Varsity)

Venango Catholic 20 – Clarion 16 (OT) (JV)

 

Wrestling 02/09

Clarion Junior High and Elementary –  1st Place – Joey Garrison Open

 

Girls BB 02/08

Clarion 46 – Cranberry 36 (Varsity)

Cranberry 30 – Clarion 27 (JV)

 

Boys BB 02/08

Clarion 45 – Keystone 37 (Varsity)

Clarion 32 – Keystone 24 (JV)

 

Boys BB 02/07  

Karns City 43 – Clarion 40

Karns City 50 – Clarion 13 (JH-B1)

Karns City 31 – Clarion 23 (JH-B2)

 

Boys BB 02/06 

Venango Catholic 77 – Clarion 65 (Varsity)

Clarion 42 – Venango Catholic 36 (JV)

 

Wrestling 02/04 

Clarion 64 – Keystone 12  (Varsity)

 

Boys BB 02/03 

Clarion 63 – Clarion-Limestone 58 (OT)(Var)
Clarion 42 – Clarion-Limestone 36 (JV)
Keystone 25 – Clarion 11 (JH-B)
Clarion-Limestone 26 – Clarion 19 (Elem.)

 

Girls BB 02/03 

Clarion 47 – Clarion-Limestone 39 (Varsity)

 

Boys BB 02/01

Redbank Valley 68 – Clarion 39 (Varsity)

Clarion 49 – Redbank Valley 42 (JV)

 

Girls BB 02/01

Clarion 62 – Redbank Valley 61 (3 OT) (Var)

Clarion 33 – Redbank Valley 21 (JV)

 

Boys BB 01/31

Clarion 70 – A-C Valley 51 (Varsity)

Clarion 48 – A-C Valley 28 (JV)

 

Girls BB 01/31

Clarion 65 – A-C Valley 44 (Varsity)

 

Wrestling 01/30 

Brockway 44 – Clarion 30 (Varsity)
Clarion 58 – Brockway 25 (Junior High)

 

Boys BB 01/30

Clarion 63 – Cranberry 56 (OT) (Varsity)
Cranberry 40 – Clarion 30 (JV)
Clarion 42 – Clarion-Limestone 31 (JH-A)
Clarion-Limestone 28 – Clarion 19 (JH-B)

 

Girls BB 01/24 

Clarion 55 – North Clarion 42 (Varsity)
Clarion 32 – North Clarion 26 (JV)

 

Boys BB 01/24 

North Clarion 69 – Clarion 31 (Varsity)
Clarion 32 – North Clarion 26 (2 OT) (JV)

 

Boys BB 01/23  

Clarion 58 – East Forest 11 (JH A-Team)

 

Boys BB 01/22  

Clarion 72 – West Forest 38 (Varsity)
Clarion 60 – West Forest 11 (JV)

 

Girls BB 01/22 

Clarion 55 – West Forest 18 (Varsity)
Clarion 29 – West Forest 17 (JV)

 

Wrestling 01/21 

Clarion 39 – Punxsutawney 35 (Varsity)
Punxsutawney MS 46 – Clarion  42 (JH)

 

Girls BB 01/20 

Clarion 56 – Cranberry 49 (Varsity)
Clarion 31 – Cranberry 27 (JV)

 

Boys BB 01/20 

Cranberry 55 – Clarion 49 (Varsity)
Cranberry 55 – Clarion 33 (JV)

 

Wrestling 01/19 

Lenny Ferraro Mem.Tourn. (Brookville)
3rd Place Novice Division (Elementary)

 

Wrestling 01/18

Jersey Shore Duals (Varsity)
Muncy 47 – Clarion 21
Wyoming Valley West 68 – Clarion 6
Wallenpaupack 33 – Clarion 27
Clarion 39 – Tunkhannock 31

 

Boys BB 01/17 

Clarion 61 – Karns City 55 (Varsity)
Karns City 32 – Clarion 17 (JV)

 

Girls BB 01/17  

Karns City 54 –  Clarion 33 (Varsity)
Karns City 54 – Clarion 24 (JV)

 

Boys BB 01/16

Keystone 32 – Clarion 30 (Varsity)
Clarion 32 – Keystone 28 (OT) (JV)

 

Wrestling 01/15

Clarion 40 – Kittanning 31 (Varsity)
Clarion 61 – Kittanning 31 (Junior High)

 

Girls BB 01/15   

Moniteau 59 – Clarion 48 (Varsity)
Moniteau 47 – Clarion 20 (JV)

 

Boys BB 01/14  

Clarion 75 – Moniteau 54 (Varsity)
Clarion 49 – Moniteau 42 (JV)

 

Girls BB 01/13

Clarion 55 – Venango Catholic 43 (Varsity)
Clarion 13 – Venango Catholic 12 (JV)

 

Wrestling 01/09  

Kane 46 – Clarion 30 (Varsity)
Clarion 49 – Kane 39 (Junior High)

 

Boys BB 01/08

North Clarion 45 – Clarion 42(Varsity)
North Clarion 46 – Clarion 38 (JV)

 

Girls BB 01/08

Clarion 66 – North Clarion 45 (Varsity)
Clarion 44 – North Clarion 36 (JV)

 

Boys BB 01/03

Clarion 71 – East Forest 36 (Varsity)
Clarion 52 – East Forest 17 (JV)

 

Girls BB 12/28

Clarion 49 – ECC 30 (Varsity )
EQT Energy Classic – Championship

 

Boys BB 12/28

ECC 66 – Clarion 48 (Varsity)
EQT Energy Classic – Consolation Game

 

Girls BB 12/27

Clarion 44 – Kittanning 36 (Varsity)
(EQT Energy Classic – Semi-Final)

 

Boys BB 12/27

Bridgeport (WV) 80 – Clarion 28 (Varsity)
(EQT Energy Classic – Semi-Final

 

Boys BB 12/26

Clarion 49 – Kane 36 (Varsity)
(EQT Energy Classic – First Round)

 

Girls BB 12/26

Clarion 65 – Kane 53
(EQT Energy Classic – First Round)

 

Boys BB 12/20

Clarion-Limestone 69 – Clarion 19 (Varsity)
Clarion-Limestone 46 – Clarion 41 (JV)

 

Girls BB 12/20

Clarion 42 – Clarion-Limestone 31
Clarion 42 – Clarion-Limestone 23

 

Girls BB  12/19

Clarion 36 – West Forest 25 (JH-A)
Clarion 10 – West Forest 6 (JH-B)

 

Boys BB 12/18

Union 56 – Clarion 32 (Varsity)
Clarion 36 – Union 33 (JV)

 

Girls BB 12/18

Clarion 36 – Clarion-Limestone 6 (JH-A)
Clarion 23 – Clarion-Limestone 10 (JH-B)

 

Girls BB 12/17

Clarion 64 – Union 30 (Varsity)
Union 38 – Clarion 30 (JV)

 

Girls BB 12/16

Clarion 21 – Redbank Valley 17 (JH-A)
Clarion 18 – Redbank Valley 12 (JH-B)

 

Swimming 12/14

Riversharks 6 – Barracudas 4

 

Girls BB 12/13

Clarion 44 – Brockway 22 (Varsity)
Clarion 24 – Brockway 13 (JV)

 

Girls BB 12/11

Keystone 55 – Clarion 50 (Varsity)
Keystone 44 – Clarion 30 (JV)

 

Girls BB 12/10

Clarion 33 – Union 22 (JH-A)
Clarion 22 – Union 18 (JH-B)

 

Girls BB 12/09

A-C Valley 35 – Clarion 12 (JH-A)
A-C Valley 22 – Clarion 13 (JH-B)

 

Football 12/07

North Catholic 39 – Clarion 12 (Varsity)
(PIAA State Class A Semi-Final)

 

Girls BB 12/07

Clarion 66 – Saltsburg 44 (Varsity)
(Consolation Game Kittaning Tournament)

 

Girls BB 12/06

Hickory 61 – Clarion 23 (Varsity)
(Opener – Kittanning Tournament)

 

Girls BB 12/05

North Clarion 28 – Clarion 22 (JH-A)
Clarion 17 – North Clarion 10 (JH-B)

 

Girls BB 12/04

Clarion 44 – East Forest 13 (JH-A)
Clarion 20 – East Forest 12 (JH-B)

 

Football 11/30

Clarion 35 – Lakeview 20
(PIAA State Class A Quarter-Final!!!!!)

 

Football 11/23

Clarion 55 – Redbank Valley 0
(District Nine Class A Champs!!!!!!!!!)

 

Girls BB 11/21

Cranberry 26 – Clarion 11 (JH-A)
Clarion 23 – Cranberry 22 (JH-B)

 

Girls BB 11/19

Karns City 23 – Clarion 15 (JH-A)
Clarion 17 – Karns City 14 (JH-B)

 

Football 11/16

Clarion 56 – Brockway 12 (Varsity)
District Nine Semi-Final

 

Girls BB 11/13

Clarion 35 – West Forest 17 (JH-A)
West Forest 29 – Clarion 15 (JH-B)

 

Girls BB 11/11

Keystone 39 – Clarion 11 (JH-A)
Keystone 21 – Clarion 13 (JH-B)

 

Volleyball 11/09

Cochranton 3 – Clarion 1 (Varsity)
(11-25, 26-24, 8-25, 23-25)
(State Class A Playoffs – Quarter-Final)

 

Football 11/08

Clarion 49 – Union 0 (Varsity)
(District-Nine Class A Opening Round)

 

Volleyball 11/05

Clarion 3 – Greensburg Central Catholic 0
(25-22, 25-14, 25-20) (Varsity)
(State Class A Playoffs – Opening Round

 

Girls B.B. 11/04

Clarion 27 – North Clarion 21 (JH-A)
Clarion 19 – North Clarion 8 (JH-B)

 

Volleyball 11/02

Clarion 3 – Elk County Catholic 0
(25-22, 25-16, 25-20) (Varsity)
(District-Nine Class A Championship)

Clarion 3 – North Clarion 0
(25-15, 25-13, 25-20)
(District-Nine Class A Semi-Final)

 

Football 11/01

Clarion 56 – Brookville 13 (Varsity)