https://clarionsportszone.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/11/Volleyball-2019-Nate-Girvan-1-1050x788.jpg

Brenna Campbell And Nathaniel Lerch Lead Large Clarion Area Contingent On 2019 KSAC Fall Sports All-Conference Teams (11/05/19)

(Above photo by Nathan Girvan) 2019 KSAC and District Nine Class-A Champion Clarion Area Lady Cats

The Keystone Shortway Athletic Conference has announced their 2019 Fall Sports All-Conference Teams and The Clarion Area Bobcats and Lady Cats had quite a showing, with two MVPs, eight First Team, seven Second Team and one Third Team selectees.

Lady Cat Volleyball Player Brenna Campbell, Bobcat Cross Country runner Nathaniel Lerch were named MVPs in their respective sports.

Joining Brenna on the Volleyball All-Conference First Team were Korrin Burns, Kait Constantino and K. K. Girvan. Maddi Schill was a Second Team Selection.

(Photo by Matt Lerch) 2019 Cross Country

Gavin Hoover joined Nathaniel on the Boys Cross Country First Team, while Nick Frederick and Keagan Phillips were named to the Second Team. Bella Scott was named to the Girls Second Team.

(Photo by Justine Fox) 2019 Clarion Area Bobcats, KSAC Boys Golf Champions

The Boys Golf Team, which also won their 2019 KSAC Championship was also well represented.

Josh Craig and Jackson Fox were named to the First Team. Lake Staub, Kyle Porciello and Mitch Geiger were selected to the Second Team and McKayla Kerle was a Third Team honoree.

Clarion-Limestone’s Hayden Siegel was named Golf MVP.

(Congratulations, Brenna, Korrin, Kait, K. K., Maddie, Bella, McKayla, Nathaniel, Gavin, Nick, Keagan, Josh, Jackson, Lake, Kyle, Mitch, Hayden and all of 2019 KSAC Fall Sports All-Conference Selectees!!!!)

The full list of 2019 KSAC Fall Sports All-Conference Teams below:

KSAC ALL-CONFERENCE VOLLEYBALL

MVP – BRENNA CAMPBELL – CLARION AREA

FIRST TEAM:

Korrin Burns Clarion Area

Kaitlyn Constantino Clarion Area

Taylor King Redbank Valley

Emily Wetzel A-C Valley

Ava Ferringer Cranberry

Kyara Girvan Clarion Area

SECOND TEAM:

Alyssa Dunlap Keystone

Maddie Schill Clarion Area

Meah Ielase A-C Valley

Dominika Logue Union

Emily Duncan Cranberry

Montana Hetrick Redbank Valley

THIRD TEAM:

Aslyn Pry Moniteau

Emma Burrows Keystone

Gabby Schmader North Clarion

Tara Hinderliter Redbank Valley

Abigail Hanna Cranberry

Becca Kunselman Redbank Valley

KSAC LEAGUE CHAMPIONS: CLARION AREA

KSAC ALL-CONFERENCE BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY

MVP – NATHANIEL LERCH – CLARION AREA

FIRST TEAM:

Matt Woolcock Cranberry Area

Daniel Fisher Cranberry Area

Jacob Bauer North Clarion

Joseph Fox Cranberry

Koby Buzard Keystone

Gavin Hoover Clarion Area

Braden Rankin Clarion-Limestone Area

Christian Miller Cranberry

SECOND TEAM:

River Perry Cranberry

Nick Frederick Clarion Area

Logan Johnson Cranberry

Keagan Phillips Clarion

Avery Keenan Cranberry Area

Kaine McFarland North Clarion

KSAC LEAGUE CHAMPIONS: CRANBERRY

KSAC ALL-CONFERENCE GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY

MVP – KALYNNE ZIEGLER – CRANBERRY

FIRST TEAM:

Hannah Burgoon Moniteau

Jenna Blauser Moniteau

Jordyn Hendrickson North Clarion

Rachel Bauer North Clarion

Nicole Fair North Clarion

Ashlyn Shultz Cranberry

Ellabay Perry Cranberry

SECOND TEAM:

Kayla Aaron North Clarion

Katie Bauer North Clarion

Haley Bauer North Clarion

Jessica McCracken Clarion-Limestone

Bella Scott Clarion Area

Hailey Theuret A-C Valley

Chelsea McKissick Cranberry

KSAC LEAGUE CHAMPIONS: NORTH CLARION

KSAC ALL-CONFERENCE GOLF

MVP – HAYDEN SIEGEL – CLARION-LIMESTONE

FIRST TEAM:

Josh Craig Clarion

Ethan McDeavitt Moniteau

Nate Tack Moniteau

Jackson Fox Clarion

Kaden Park Clarion-Limestone

SECOND TEAM:

Lake Staub Clarion

Jacob Felsing Moniteau

Hayden Callen Clarion-Limestone

Kyle Porciello Clarion

Mitch Geiger Clarion

THIRD TEAM:

McKayla Kerle Clarion

Ian Larson Clarion-Limestone

Brock Weigle A-C Valley/Union

Derek Christy Moniteau

Gage Neal Moniteau

Dakota Woolcock Cranberry

KSAC LEAGUE CHAMPIONS – CLARION