Clarion Area Fall Sports Schedules (Posted 09/10/20)
(Most up-to-date schedules as of 09/10/20. All schedules are subject to change.)
VARSITY FOOTBALL
Friday, September 11th – Punxsutawney – Home (Clarion-Limestone Stadium) – 7:00PM
Friday, September 18th – Brookville – Home (Clarion-Limestone Stadium) – 7:00PM (Clarion-Limestone Homecoming)
Friday, September 25th – Moniteau – Away – 7:00PM
Friday, October 2nd – DuBois – Home (Clarion University Memorial Stadium) – 7:00PM (Clarion Area Homecoming)
Friday, October 9th – Karns City – Away – 7:0PM
Friday, October 16th – Punxsutawney – Away – 7:00PM
Friday, October 23rd – Brookville – Away – 7:00PM
Friday, October 30th – Moniteau – Home (Clarion University Memorial Stadium) – 7:00PM (Game may be canceled due to potential District Nine Playoffs)
Friday, November 6th – DuBois – Away – 7:00PM (Game may be canceled due to potential PIAA First Round Playoff Game)
JUNIOR VARSITY FOOTBALL
Monday 09/14/20 *Punxsutawney (Clarion-Limestone Stadium) Home 6:30
Monday 09/21/20 Brockway Away 6:00
Monday 09/28/20 Redbank Valley Away 6:00
Monday 10/05/20 *Moniteau (Clarion Area Stadium) Home 6:30
Monday 10/12/20 *Karns City (Clarion-Limestone Stadium) Home 6:30
Monday 10/19/20 DuBois Away 6:00
Monday 10/26/20 Brookville Away 6:30
Monday 11/02/20 DuBois (Clarion Area Stadium) Home 6:30
JUNIOR HIGH FOOTBALL
Wednesday 09/09/20 Clearfield (9th and 8th grade team) Away 5:00
Wednesday 09/16/20 Northern Cambria (9th and 8th grade team) Away 5:00
Thursday 09/17/20 Brookville (7th and 8th grade team) Away 4:00
Wednesday 09/23/20 Oil City (Clarion Area Stadium – 7th and 8th grade team) Home 6:30
Thursday 09/24/20 *Keystone (Clarion-Limestone Stadium – JH football – 9th, 8th and 7th grade team) Home 6:30
Thursday 10/01/20 Karns City (9th and 8th grade team) Away 6:00
Thursday 10/01/20 Punxsutawney (7th and 8th grade team) Away 6:30
Wednesday 10/07/20 *Moniteau (Clarion Area Stadium 7th and 8th grade team) Home 6:30
Thursday 10/08/20 DuBois (7th and 8th grade team) Away 4:00
Wednesday 10/14/20 *Redbank Valley (7th and 8th grade team) Away 6:30
Wednesday 10/21/20 Karns City (Clarion-Limestone Stadium – 7th and 8th grade team) Home 5:00
Wednesday 10/21/20 *Karns City (Clarion-Limestone Stadium – 9th and 8th grade team) Home 6:30
Thursday 10/29/20 *Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Clarion- Limestone Stadium – JH football- 7th, 8th and 9th grade team) Home 6:30
Thursday 11/05/20 Keystone (JH football – 9th, 8th and 7th) Away 5:00
VOLLEYBALL
Tuesday 09/15/20 *Redbank Valley Home 6:00
Thursday 09/17/20 *Keystone Home 6:00
Saturday 09/19/20 OPEN DATE (Clarion Area VarsityTournament) Home 8:30 AM
Wednesday 09/23/20 Maplewood Away 5:30
Saturday 09/26/20 Tyrone High School (Both Varsity and JV) Away 11:00 AM
Monday 09/28/20 *Cranberry Away 6:00
Tuesday 09/29/20 *Clarion-Limestone Away 6:00
Wednesday 09/30/20 DuBois Home 6:00
Thursday 10/01/20 *Karns City Home 6:00
Tuesday 10/06/20 *Allegheny-Clarion Valley (DIG PINK EVENT) Home 6:00
Thursday 10/08/20 *Forest Area Away 6:00
Tuesday 10/13/20 *North Clarion Away 6:00
Thursday 10/15/20 *Moniteau Home 6:00
Monday 10/19/20 Warren Home 6:00
Tuesday 10/20/20 *Union High School (SENIOR NIGHTCELEBRATION) Home 6:00
Thursday 10/22/20 *Venango Catholic Away 6:00
CROSS COUNTRY
Saturday 09/12/20 Punxsutawney Area High School (Punsxy Dual meet- Varsity ONLY) Home 9:00 AM
Tuesday 09/15/20 *North Clarion Away 4:00
Tuesday 09/22/20 *Karns City Away 4:30
Thursday 09/24/20 *Moniteau Away 4:30
Saturday 09/26/20Hershey (PIAA Foundation Cross Country Invitational Varsity Only, Van 3:30 Friday Top 7only) Away 9:00 AM
Tuesday 09/29/20 * Cranberry, C-L and Clarion Area (at Clarion-Limestone) Away 4:00
Tuesday 10/06/20 *Allegheny-Clarion Valley (ACV/UNION,meets held at A-CV course) Away 4:30
Tuesday 10/13/20 *Keystone, C-L and Clarion Area at Clarion County Park Home 4:30
Saturday 10/31/20 at Ridgway (D9 Cross Country Championship ) 11:00 AM
Saturday 11/07/20 at Hershey (PIAA STATES- Qualifying Varsity Boys and Girls- Van departs on Friday at 8:45 am) Away 9:00 AM
BOYS GOLF – KSAC Mega Matches
Monday 09/14/20 at Wanango Country Club 4:00 PM
Tuesday 09/15/20 at Clarion Oaks 4:00 PM
Monday 09/21/20 at Foxburg Country Club 4:00 PM
Thursday 09/24/20 Aubrey’s Golf Course (140 Aubrey’s Drive, Butler) 4:00 PM
CLARION-LIMESTONE BOYS SOCCER (Co-Op with Clarion Area)
Monday 09/14/20 Karns City Home 6:00
Thursday 09/17/20 Redbank Valley Home 6:00
Monday 09/28/20 Forest Area Home 6:00
Tuesday 09/29/20 Karns City Away 7:00
Thursday 10/01/20 Punxsutawney Home 6:00
Tuesday 10/06/20 Redbank Valley Away 4:00
Thursday 10/15/20 Brookville Away 4:00
Monday 10/19/20 Forest Area Away 4:00 (at East Forest)
GIRLS SOCCER (Co-Op with Clarion-Limestone)
Monday 09/14/20 Karns City Home 6:30
Wednesday 09/16/20 Keystone Away 4:00
Thursday 09/17/20 Redbank Valley Home 6:30
Monday 09/21/20 Brookville Away 4:00
Thursday 09/24/20 Brockway Home 6:30
Saturday 09/26/20 Oil City Home 11:00 AM
Monday 09/28/20 Punxsutawney Home 6:30
Tuesday 09/29/20 Karns City Away 5:00
Thursday 10/01/20 Away 5:00
Tuesday 10/06/20 Redbank Valley Away 4:00
Thursday 10/15/20 Punxsutawney Away 5:30
Friday 10/16/20 Brookville Home 4:00
Monday 10/19/20 Keystone Home 6:30
Thursday 10/22/20 Franklin Home 6:30